Tanya Marar Camera Operator

SECRETS OF SAQQARA

B Camera Operator
Documentary

NETFLIX

Dir: James Tovell
DoP: Ryan Parker

JESUS: HIS LIFE

B Camera Operator
Drama Documentary

Nutopia
History Channel

Prod: Josh Hyams
Dir: Adrian McDowall
DoP: Dirk Nel

ANCIENT INVISIBLE CITIES

B Camera Operator
Drama Documentary

BBC Studios

Prod: Chris Grunland
Dir: Andrew Thompson
DoP: Gary Clarke

INTRUDERS

TV Series

October Films
Channel 4

Prod: Steve Murphy
Dir: Tom Pollock
DoP: Gary Clarke

PEOPLE JUST DO NOTHING

TV Series

Roughcut TV
BBC Three

Prod: Jon Petrie
Dir: Jack Clough
DoP: Matthew Wicks

8 DAYS THAT MADE ROME

TV series
Episodes 1 & 8

October Films
Channel 4

Prod: Kate Bullions
Dir: Jim Greayer
DoP: Gary Clarke

AFRICA'S GREAT CIVILIZATIONS

Documentary
Episodes 1 & 2

Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)

Prod: Virginia Quinn
Dir: Virginia Quinn
DoP: Gary Clarke

TRAILBLAZERS

TV Series

October Films
Discovery Channel

Prod: Josh Bloom
Dir: Fergus Colville
DoP: Gary Clarke

BARBARIANS RISING

Drama Documentary
Episodes 3 & 4

October Films
History Channel

Prod: Kate Bullions
Dir: Simon George
DoP: Gary Clarke

7/7 ANNIVERSARY

Documentary

STV
ITV

Dir: Carl Hindmarch
DoP: Gary Clarke

BRITAIN'S BLOODIEST DYNASTY

Drama Documentary

Channel 5

Prod: Kate Bullions
Dir: James Tovell
DoP: Gary Clarke

RUSSIAN YETI: THE KILLER LIVES

Single drama

Raw TV
Discovery Channel

Prod: Meagan Davis
Dir: Leon Rawlski
DoP: Gary Clarke

AUTOPSY: THE LAST HOURS OF

Series I
Episodes: 1, 2 & 3

ITV Studios

Prod: Michael Kelpie
Dir: James Tovell
DoP: Gary Clarke

PARANORMAL WITNESS

Documentary
Series IV

Raw TV

Prod: Mark Lewis
Dir: Crispin Reece
DoP: Christopher Titus King

PORTRAIT ARTIST OF THE YEAR

TV Series

Storyvault Films
Sky Arts

Dir: Nico Wasserman
DoP: Simon Rowles

THE LAST PASSENGER

Feature

NDF International

Prod: Zack Winfield
Dir: Omid Nooshin
DoP: Angus Hudson

BANGED UP ABROAD

TV Series
Series IX
Episode 5: 'The Real Argo'

Raw TV

Prod: Frances Carey
Dir: Hugh Ballantine
DoP: Gary Clarke

UNDER THE SHADOW

Feature

Wigwam Films

Prod: Emily Leo
Dir: Babak Anvari
DoP: Kit Fraser

11:55 HOLYOKE

Feature

Gigi Films

Prod: Kara Baker
Dir: Ari Issler
DoP: Tim Gillis

TIGER RAID

Feature

Dixon Baxi Evans

Prod: Gareth Coulam Evans
Dir: Simon Dixon
DoP: Si Bell

THE CUT

Feature

Bombero International

Prod: Karl Baumgartner
Prod: Reinhard Brundig
Dir: Faith Akin
DoP: Rainer Klausmann

ROSEWATER

Feature

Busboy Productions

Prod: Gigi Pritzker
Dir: Jon Stewart
DoP: Bobby Bukowski

MONSTERS: DARK CONTINENT

Feature

Vertigo Films

Prod: Rory Aitken
Dir: Tom Green
DoP: Christopher Ross

ZERO DARK THIRTY

Feature

Columbia Pictures

Prod: Mark Boal
Dir: Kathryn Bigelow
DoP: Greig Fraser

45 MINS TO RAMALLAH

Feature

Degeto Films

Prod: Mohammad Farokhmanesh
Dir: Ali Samadi Ahadi
DoP: Wedigo von Schultzendorff