Tim Porter A.C.E. Editor

Production Credits

HOUSE OF THE DRAGON

Episodes 1, 6 & 7

HBO

Exec: Ryan J. Condal
Exec: George R.R. Martin
Exec: Ron Schmidt
Exec: Sara Hess
Exec: Vince Gerardis
Prod: Angus More Gordon
Prod: Karen Wacker
Dir: Miguel Sapochnik

ANDOR

Series I

Episodes 1, 2 & 3

Lucasfilm
E&E Industries
Disney+

Exec: Kathleen Kennedy
Exec: Tony Gilroy
Exec: Sanne Wohlenberg
Prod: David Meanti
Dir: Toby Haynes

FINCH

Feature

Amblin Entertainment
Apple TV

Exec: Andy Berman
Exec: Jeb Brody
Exec: Naia Cucukov
Exec: Craig Luck
Exec: Adam Merims
Exec: Frank Smith
Exec: Robert Zemeckis
Prod: Kevin Misher
Prod: Robert Zemeckis
Dir: Miguel Sapochnik

THE CROWN

Series III

Episode 2 'Margaretology'

Left Bank Pictures
Netlfix

Exec: Peter Morgan
Exec: Andy Harries.
Dir: Benjamin Caron

GAME OF THRONES

Season VIII

Episode 3 'The Long Night'
Episode 5 'The Bells'

Fire & Blood Productions
HBO

Exec: Bernadette Caulfield
Exec: David Benioff
Exec: D B Weiss
Dir: Miguel Sapochnik

Winner – ‘The Long Night’ Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series, Emmy
Winner – ‘The Long Night’ Best Edited Drama Series for Non-Commercial Television, ACE Eddie
Nomination – ‘The Long Night’ Outstanding Editing in Television – HPA Award

MARS

Season II

Episodes 1 & 4

Imagine Entertainment

Exec: Ron Howard
Exec: Tommy Turtle
Dir: Stephen Cragg

THE CROWN

Season II

Episode 7 'Matrimonium'

Left Bank Pictures
Netflix

Exec: Peter Morgan
Exec: Andy Harries
Exec: Stephen Daldry
Dir: Benjamin Caron

GAME OF THRONES

Season VII

Episode 2 'Stormborn'
Episode 6 'Beyond the Wall'

Fire & Blood Productions
HBO

Exec: David Benioff
Exec: D.B. Weiss
Prod: Greg Spence
Dir: Mark Mylod

Nomination – ‘Beyond the Wall’ Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series, Emmy
Nomination – ‘Beyond the Wall’ Best Edited One-Hour Series, ACE Eddie
Nomination – ‘Stormborn’ Outstanding Editing in television, HPA Award

TRAVELERS

Pilot

Peacock Alley Entertainment
Netflix

Exec: Brad Wright
Exec: John G. Lenic
Prod: Eric McCormack
Dir: Nick Hurran

GAME OF THRONES

Season VI

Episode 9 'Battle of the Bastards'
Episode 10 'Winds of Winter'

Fire & Blood Productions
HBO

Exec: David Benioff
Exec: D.B. Weiss
Exec: Frank Doelger
Exec: George R.R. Martin
Prod: Greg Spence
Dir: Miguel Sapochnik

Winner – ‘Battle of the Bastards’ Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series, Emmy
Winner – ‘Battle of the Bastards’ Best Edited One-Hour Series, ACE Eddie
Winner – ‘Battle of the Bastards’ Outstanding Editing in Television, Hollywood Professional Association

GAME OF THRONES

Season V

Episode 3 'High Sparrow'
Episode 4 'Sons of the Harpy'
Episode 8 'Hardhome'
Episode 10 'Mother's Mercy'

Fire & Blood Productions
HBO

Exec: David Benioff
Exec: D.B. Weiss
Exec: Frank Doelger
Exec: George R.R. Martin
Prod: Greg Spence
Dir: David Nutter
Dir: Mark Mylod
Dir: Miguel Sapochnik

Nomination – ‘Hardhome’ Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series, Emmy
Nomination – ‘Hardhome’ Best Edited Episode, Non-Commercial 1-Hour Series, ACE Eddy
Nomination – ‘Hardhome’ Outstanding Editing: Television, HPA Award

GAME OF THRONES

Season IV

Episode 7 'Mockingbird'
Episode 8 'The Mountain and the Viper'
Episode 10 'The Children'

Fire & Blood Productions
HBO

Exec: David Benioff
Exec: D.B. Weiss
Exec: Frank Doelger
Exec: George R.R. Martin
Prod: Greg Spence
Dir: Alex Graves
Dir: Alik Sakharov

Winner – Best Editing in a Series, OFTA Television Award

THE MUSKETEERS

Series I

Episode 1 & 2

BBC Studios
BBC One

Exec: Jessica Pope
Prod: Colin Wratten
Dir: Toby Haynes

BROADCHURCH

Episodes 3, 4 & 5

Kudos Productions

Prod: Richard Stokes
Dir: Euros Lyn

SHETLAND

Series I

2x60'
Episodes 1 & 2

ITV Studios

Prod: Sue De Beauvoir
Dir: Peter Hoar

WALLANDER

Series III

Episode 1

Left Bank Pictures
BBC One

Prod: Sanne Wohlenberg
Dir: Toby Haynes

DOCTOR WHO

Series VI

Episodes 1 'The Impossible Astronaut'
Episodes 2 'Day Of The Moon'
Episodes 10 'The Girl Who Waited'
Episodes 11 'The God Complex'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Marcus Wilson
Dir: Saul Metzsein
Dir: Toby Haynes
Dir: Nick Hurran

DOCTOR WHO

Season VII

Episode 2 'Dinosaurs On A Spaceship'
Episode 3 'Town Called Mercy'
Christmas Special 'The Doctor, The Widow & The Wardrobe'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Marcus Wilson
Dir: Farren Blackburn

SHERLOCK

Series II

Episode 3 'The Reichenbach Fall'

Hartswood Films
BBC One

Prod: Elaine Cameron
Dir: Toby Haynes

Winner –  Best Editing in a Non-Series, OFTA TV Awards

SHAMELESS

Series VII

Episodes 3, 4, 7, 8, 11, 12, 14, 15 & 16

Company Pictures
Channel 4

Prod: Laurence Till
Dir: Laurence Till
Dir: Dominic Leclerc
Dir: Metin Huseyin

SHAMELESS

Series VI

Episodes 7, 8, 11, 12, 15 & 16

Company Pictures
Channel 4

Prod: Laurence Till
Dir: David Threlfall
Dir: Laurence Till

WATERLOO ROAD

Series I - IV

8x30'

Shed Productions
BBC One

Prod: Brian Park
Prod: Lis Steele
Prod: Sue de Beauvoir
Prod: Claire Phillips
Prod: Minke Spiro
Prod: Dermot Boyd
Dir: Minke Spiro
Dir: Dermot Boyd
Dir: David Innes Edwards
Dir: Julie Edwards

DROP DEAD GORGEOUS

Series II

Episodes 3 & 4

Hat Trick Productions
BBC Three

Prod: Juliet Charlesworth
Dir: Sean Glynn

BAD GIRLS

Series VIII

Episodes 3, 4, 7, 8 & 11 / Christmas Special

Shed Productions
BBC One

Prod: Brian Park
Prod: Sharon Houlihan
Dir: Lance Kneeshaw
Dir: Jim Loach
Dir: Laurence Moody

FOOTBALLERS' WIVES

Series V

Episodes 1 & 2

Shed Productions
ITV

Prod: Brian Park
Prod: Cameron Roach
Dir: Richard Signy

RICHFIELD

Pilot

Hewland International

Prod: Jane Hewland
Prod: Lizzie Becker
Dir: Marcus D.F. White

DREAM TEAM

Series VI

11x60'
Supervising Editor

Hewland International
Sky One

Prod: Jane Hewland
Prod: Rexa Moradi
Prod: Lizzie Becker
Dir: Marcus D.F. White
Dir: Ritta Lynn
Dir: Tim Murrell
Dir: Henry Foster