Tom Chapman Editor

TEN POUND POMS

Block 1

Eleven Films

Prod: Elettra Pizzi
Dir: Jamie Stone
Dir: Ana Kokkinos

HALF BAD

Episodes 3 & 6

The Imaginarium
Netflix

Prod: Adrian Sturges
Dir: Colm McCarthy
Dir: Rachna Suri

THE LONG CALL

Episodes 2 & 3

Silverprint Pictures
ITV

Prod: Angie Daniell
Dir: Lee Haven Jones

GRANTCHESTER

Series VI

Episodes 1, 2, 3 & 4

Kudos Productions
ITV

Prod: Richard Cookson
Prod: Emma Kingsman-Lloyd
Dir: Rob Evans

GRANTCHESTER

Series V

Episodes 5 & 6

Kudos Productions
ITV

Prod: Richard Cookson
Prod: Emma Kingsman-Lloyd
Dir: Rob Evans

VERA

Series X

Episode 2

ITV Studios
ITV

Prod: Will Nicholson
Dir: Rob Evans

DR WHO

Series XII

Episodes 2 & 3

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Alex Mercer
Dir: Lee Haven Jones

THE LITTLE DRUMMER GIRL

Director's Cut

The Ink Factory
BBC One

Prod: Laura Hastings-Smith
Dir: Park Chan-wook

POV

Pilot

Independent

Prod: Paul Ashton
Dir: Paul Ashton

MOTHERLAND

Short Film

Chrystal Abyss

Prod: Jason Hreno
Dir: Dominic Barlow

HIM

Assembly Editor
3x60'

Mainstreet Pictures
ITV

Prod: Chrissy Skinns
Dir: Andy De Emmony
Editor: Mark Thornton

MR SELFRIDGE

Series III & IV

Assembly Editor
Episodes 4 & 5

ITV Studios
ITV

Prod: Dominic Barlow
Dir: Fraser Macdonald
Editor: Lois Bygrave

THE LAST DRAGONSLAYER

VFX Editor
Single Drama

Blueprint Pictures
Sky

Prod: Laura Hastings-Smith
Dir: Jamie Magnus Stone
Editor: Liana Del Giudice

THE WITCHER

Series I

1st Assistant Editor
Episodes 1, 2, 7 & 8

Netflix

Prod: Mike Ostrowski
Dir: Alik Sakharov

THE ALIENIST

Series I

1st Assistant Editor
Episodes 3 & 5

Paramount Pictures
Netflix

Prod: Stuart Carolan
Dir: James Hawkes
Dir: Jakob Verbruggen

HOWARDS END

1st Assistant Editor
4x60'

Playground Entertainment
BBC One

Prod: Laura Hastings-Smith
Dir: Hettie Macdonald

INNOCENT

1st Assistant Editor
4x60'

ITV Studios
ITV

Prod: Jeremy Gwilt
Dir: Richard Clark

LOVE NINA

1st Assistant Editor
5x30'

See Saw Films
BBC One

Prod: Derrin Schlesinger
Dir: S.J. Clarkson

CRADLE TO GRAVE

1st Assistant Editor
8x30'

ITV Studios
ITV

Prod: Kate Crowther
Dir: Sandy Johnson

THE LAST KINGDOM

Series I

Additional Edits

BBC Studios
BBC Two

Prod:Chrissy Skinns
Dir: Nick Murphy
Dir: Anthony Byrne

DON'T TAKE MY BABY

1st Assistant Editor
60'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Pier Wilkie
Dir: Ben Anthony

FOYLE'S WAR

Series IX
1st Assistant Editor
3x90'

Eleventh Hour Films
ITV

Prod: John Chapman
Dir: Stuart Orme
Dir: Andy Hay

MR SELFRIDGE

Series II
1st Assistant Editor
10x60'

ITV Studios
ITV

Prod: Cherry Gould
Dir: Anthony Byrne
Dir: Rob Evans
Dir: Lawrence Till