Tom Debenham Director of Photography

HOBBS AND SHAW

VFX Unit

Universal Pictures

Prod: Hiram Garcia
Dir: David Leitch

CATHERINE THE GREAT

Plate Unit

HBO / Sky

Prod: Jules Hussey
Dir: Philip Martin

JONATHAN GLAZER BBC SHORT FILM

DoP

BBC/Academy Films

Prod: Ash Lockmum
Dir: Jonathon Glazer

THE OA

Series II

Additional Photography

NETFLIX

Dir: Zal Batmanglij

THE KID WHO WOULD BE KING

DoP
Reshoots

Big Talk Production / Working Title Films

Prod: Nira Park,
Prod: Tim Bevan,
Prod: Eric Fellner
Dir: Joe Cornish

MASTERS OF LOVE

DoP

Truck Films / Mother London

Prod: Mark Waites
Dir: Matt Roberts

LIVING IN FEAR

Pilot

Eleven Film

Prod: ROB WATSON
Dir: ROB SAVAGE

ELECTRIC DREAMS: THE WORLD OF PHILIP K. DICK

VFX Supervisor & 2nd Unit DOP (5 Episodes)

Left Bank Pictures / Sony

Dir: Tom Harper
Dir: David Farr
Dir: Mark Munden
Dir: Julian Jarrold

VOYAGE OF TIME

Effects Units

Sophisticated Films

Prod: Grant Hill
Prod: Dede Gardner
Prod: Nicolas Gonda
Prod: Sarah Green
Prod: Brad Pitt
Dir: Terrence Malick

FINDING ALTAMIRA

2nd Unit / Visual Effects

Mare Nostrum Productions

Prod: Lucrecia Botin
Prod: ?lvaro Longoria
Prod: Andy Paterson
Dir: Hugh Hudson

OUR KIND OF TRAITOR

Plate Unit

StudioCanal

Prod: Gail Egan
Prod: Simon Cornwell
Prod: Stephen Cornwell
Co-Prod: Jane Frazer
Dir: Susanna White

UNDER THE SKIN

2nd Unit / Additional Photography

Film4

Prod: Nick Wechsler
Prod: James Wilson
Dir: Jonathan Glazer

GAMBIT

Plate Unit

FilmNation Entertainment

Prod: Mike Lobell
Prod: Rob Paris
Prod: Adam Ripp
Dir: Michael Hoffman

MIRROR MIRROR

Elements

Relativity Media

Prod: Bernie Goldmann
Prod: Ryan Kavanaugh
Prod: Brett Ratner
Dir: Tarsem Singh

ANNA KARENINA

Elements

Universal Pictures

Prod: Tim Bevan
Prod: Eric Fellner
Prod: Paul Webster
Dir: Joe Wright

DARK TIDE

Elements

Alliance Cinema

Prod: Jeanette Buerling-Milio
Prod: Matthew E. Chausse
Dir: John Stockwell

TREE OF LIFE

Effects Unit

Cottonwood Pictures

Prod: Grant Hill
Prod: Dede Gardner
Prod: Brad Pitt
Dir: Terrence Malick

SPEED RACER

Car Element Unit

Warner Bros

Prod: Grant Hill
Prod: Joel Silver
Prod: The Wachowskis
Dir: The Wachowskis

MEERKATS: THE MOVIE

Visual Effects Unit

BBC Films

Prod: Trevor Ingman
Prod: Joe Oppenheimer
Dir: James Honeyborne

THE GOLDEN COMPASS

Barcelona Plate Unit (Stills)

New Line Cinema

Prod: Bill Carraro
Prod: Deborah Forte
Dir: Chris Weitz

BREAKFAST ON PLUTO

2nd Unit / Visual Effects

Path? Pictures International

Prod: Neil Jordan
Prod: Alan Moloney
Prod: Stephen Woolley
Dir: Neil Jordan

PRIDE AND PREJUDICE

Additional Unit

Focus Features

Prod: Tim Bevan
Prod: Eric Fellner
Prod: Paul Webster
Dir: Joe Wright

BIRTH

Visual Effects Unit

New Line Cinema

Prod: Lizie Gower
Prod: Nick Morris
Prod: Jean-Louis Piel
Dir: Jonathan Glazer

BEYOND THE SEA

2nd Unit / Visual Effects

Lions Gate Films

Prod: Jan Fantl
Prod: Arthur Friedman
Prod: Andy Paterson
Dir: Kevin Spacey

SEAN OF THE DEAD

Visual Effects Unit

Universal Pictures

Prod: Nira Park
Dir: Edgar Wright

TROY

Water Elements Effects Unit

Warner Bros

Prod: Wolfgang Petersen
Prod: Diana Rathbun
Prod: Colin Wilson
Dir: Wolfgang Petersen

JOHNNY ENGLISH

London Plate Unit

Universal Pictures

Prod: Tim Bevan
Prod: Eric Fellner
Prod: Mark Huffam
Dir: Peter Howitt

HARRY POTTER II

Water Elements Effects Unit

1492 Pictures

Prod: David Heyman
Dir: Chris Columbus

RESIDENT EVIL

Fire Elements Effects Unit

Constantin Film Produktion

Prod: Jeremy Bolt
Prod: Bernd Eichinger
Prod: Samuel Hadida
Dir: Paul W.S. Anderson

CHARLOTTE GRAY

Plate Unit

Ecosse Films

Prod: Sarah Curtis
Prod: Douglas Rae
Dir: Gillian Armstrong

THE MOMENTUM JOURNEY

Short Film

DROP

Short Film

Shot On: Dalsa Origin 4k

THE RAW SHARK TEXTS

Short Film

Featuring: Tilda Swinton

HOMEWORK

Short Film

Film Council: Short Film

AMY

Short Film

ONE LAST THING

Short Film

Shortlisted for: BAFTA Short Film Award

THE BRIDGE

Short Film

Shortlisted for: Kodak / BAFTA Short Film Showcase

VASELINE INTENSIVE CARE

Commercial

High Speed Macro Elements:

ELECTRIC DREAMS: THE WORLD OF PHILIP K. DICK

VFX Supervisor & 2nd Unit DOP (5 Episodes)

Left Bank Pictures / Sony

Dir: Tom Harper
Dir: David Farr
Dir: Mark Munden
Dir: Julian Jarrold

LIFE

VFX Co-Supervisor

Columbia Pictures

Dir: Daniel Espinosa

THE CROWN

Season I

VFX Supervisor

Left Bank Films for Netflix

Dir: Stephen Daldry
Dir: Philip Martin
Dir: Julian Jarold
Dir: Ban Caron

VOYAGE OF TIME

VFX Supervisor & DOP, Effects Unit

Sycamore Pictures

Dir: Terrence Malick

ALTAMIRA

VFX Supervisor

Morena Films

Dir: High Hudson

OUR KIND OF TRAITOR

VFX Supervisor

Pot Boiler

Dir: Susanna White

JUPITER ASCENDING

2nd Unit VFX Supervisor

Warner Bros

Dir: The Wachowskis

DOM HEMINGWAY

VFX Supervisor

BBC Films

Dir: Rick Shepard

UNDER THE SKIN

VFX Supervisor

Seventh Kingdom for Film 4

Dir: Jonathan Glazer

THE SELFISH GIANT

VFX Supervisor

BFI for Film 4

Dir: Clio Barnard

ANNA KARENINA

VFX Supervisor

Working Title Films

Director: Joe Wright

CLOUD ATLAS

Sequence

VFX Supervisor

Warner Bros

Dir: The Wachowskis

GAMBIT

VFX Supervisor

Crime Scene Pictures

Dir: Michael Hoffman

THE RAVEN

Consultant

VFX Supervisor

Intrepid Pictures

Dir: James McTeigue

DARK TIDE

Sequence

VFX Supervisor

Magnet Media Productions

Dir: John Stockwell

ONE DAY

VFX Supervisor

Focus Features

Dir: Lone Scherfig

THE SORCERER'S APPRENTICE

Sequence

VFX Supervisor

Walt Disney

Dir: John Turteltaub

THE TREE OF LIFE

Sequence

VFX Supervisor

Cottonwood Pictures

Dir: Terrence Malick

ANGUS, THONGS & PERFECT SNOGGING

VFX Supervisor

Paramount Pictures

Dir: Gurinder Chadha

THE GOLDEN COMPASS

2nd Unit

VFX Supervisor

New Line Cinema

Dir: Chris Weitz

V FOR VENDETTA

Digital Effects

VFX Supervisor

Warner Bros

Dir: James McTeigue

DIE ANOTHER DAY

Sequence

VFX Supervisor

Eon

Dir: Lee Tamahori

AIB

Academy

Dir: Si and Ad

CHEERIOS

Mother London

Dir: Matt Roberts

BALLANTINES

Truck Films / Mr President

Dir: Matt Roberts

PFIZER

DoP
'Sand', 'Falling' & 'Moments'

Commercial

CANON 'URBAN DEER'

DoP

Dir: Jonathan Glazer

BOWERS & WILKINS

DoP

GUINNESS 'DARK LIFE'

Effects Elements, Location Plates

KRONENBURG

Elements Effects

Dir: Tony Kaye

NISSAN DUALIS

Elements Effects

Dir: Tony Kaye

MOTOROLA RED

Dir: Jonathan Glazer

COI ADVERSE WEATHER

DoP

COI CYCLE SAFETY

DoP

THOMAS COOK / BLUE SKY

THE HORRORS

DoP

Dir: Chris Cunningham

ON MY KNEES