Tom Walden ACO Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

THE GOLD

Camera / Steadicam Operator

Season II
6x60'

Tannadice Pictures
Paramount+

Director: Patrick Harkins
DoP: Oli Russell

DOUGLAS IS CANCELLED

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

4x60'

Hartswood
ITV

Director: Ben Palmer
DoP: Nick Martin

A THOUSAND BLOWS

A Camera / Steadicam Operator, Dailies

12x60' / Dailies

Matriach Productions
Disney+
Hulu

Director: Nick Murphy
DoP: Catherine Derry

THE TATOOIST OF AUSCHWITZ

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

8x60'

Synchronicity Films
Sky Atlantic

Director: Tali Shalom Ezer
DoP: David Katznelson BSC

RENEGADE NELL

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

8x60'

Lookout Point
Disney+

Director: Ben Taylor
DoP: Oli Russell

A SPY AMONG FRIENDS

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

5x60'

Sony
Btribox
ITV

Director: Nick Murphy
DoP: Nanu Segal

THE MIDWICH CUCKOOS

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

5x60'

Snowed In Productions
Sky

Director: Jennifer Perrott
Director: Alice Troughton
DoP: David Katznelson

SEX EDUCATION

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Season III
8x60' / Episides 1, 2, 3, 4 & 6

Eleven Films
Netlflx

Director: Ben Taylor
Director: Runyararo Mapfumo
DoP: Oli Russell

A SUITABLE BOY

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

6x60'

Lookout Point
BBC One

Director: Mira Nair
DoP: Declan Quinn

BREEDERS

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Season I
10x30'

Avalon Entertainment
Sky One
FX

Director: Simon Blackwell
DoP: Chris Addison
DoP: Ben Palmer

BRITANNIA

Camera / Steadicam Operator

Season II
10x60' / Episodes 9 & 10

Vertigo Film & Television
Neal Street Productions
Sky Atlantic

Director: Jez Butterworth
DoP: Sam Heasman

DEFENDING THE GUILTY

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

6x60'

Big Talk Productions
BBC Two

Director: Tom George
Director: Jim Field Smith
DoP: Nick Martin
DoP: Jamie Cairney

SEX EDUCATION

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Season I
8x60' / Episodes 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

Eleven Film
Netlflx

Director: Ben Taylor
Director: Kate Herron
DoP: Jamie Cairney
DoP: Oli Russell

SILENT WITNESS

A Camera / Steadicam Operator, Dailies

Season XXII
Episodes 3 & 4

BBC Studios
BBC One

Director: Dominic Leclerc
Director: Thaddeus O'Sullivan
DoP: Sergio Delgado
DoP: Jan Richter-Friis

PATRICK MELROSE

B Camera Operator (France)

Episodes 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5

SunnyMarch
Showtime
Sky Atlantic

Director: Ed Berger
DoP: James Friend BSC

STRIKE SERIES: THE SILKWORM

C Camera Operator

Episodes 3 & 4

Bronte Film & TV
BBC One

Director: Kieron Hawkes
DoP: Gary Shaw

DERRY GIRLS

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

6x60'

Hat Trick Productions
Channel 4

Director: Michael Lennox
DoP: Oli Russell

LOADED

Camera / Steadicam Operator

Episodes 1, 4, 5, 6 & 7

Hillbilly Films
Channel 4

Director: Ian Fitzgibbon
DoP: Oli Russell

WHITE GOLD

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Season I
6x60'

Fudge Park Productions
BBC Two

Director: Damon Beesley
DoP: Oli Russell

ONE SHOT

Camera / Steadicam Operator

Feature Film

Fiction Films

Director: James Nunn
DoP: Jonathan Iles

OBEY

Camera / Steadicam Operator

Feature Film

Beyond Fiction

Director: James Jones
DoP: Albert Salas

LONDON HEIST

Camera / Steadicam Operator

Feature Film

Impact Entertainment

Director: Mark McQueen
DoP: Dan De Castro

MY NAME IS LENNY

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Feature Film

Salon Pictures

Director: Ron Scalpello
DoP: Federico Alfonzo

PHIR SE...

Camera / Steadicam Operator

Feature Film

Bombay Film Company

Director: Ajay Bhuyan
DoP: Maneesh Chandra Bhatt

SLUMBER

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Feature Film

Tea Shop & Film Company

Director: Jonathan Hopkins
DoP: Polly Morgan

EVE

C Camera / Steadicam Operator

Feature Film

Fablemaze

Director: Rory Kindersley
DoP: Douglas Milsome

WHITE ISLAND

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Feature Film

Fulwell 73

Director: Benjamin Turner
DoP: Diego Rodriguez

ELIMINATORS

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Feature Film

Tea Shop & Film Company

Director: James Nunn
DoP: Luke Bryant

WHITE ISLAND

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Feature Film

Fulwell 73

Director: Benjamin Turner
DoP: Diego Rodriguez

THE GUVNORS

Camera / Steadicam Operator

Feature Film

DP Films

Director: Gabe Turner
DoP: James Friend

HI-LO JOE

Camera / Steadicam Operator

Feature Film

Featuristic Films

Director: James Kermack
DoP: Mark Nutkins

THE TERRIBLE TALE OF HENRIETTA TATE

Camera / Steadicam Operator

Short Film

Melies

Director: Tom Beckwith Phillips
DoP: Federico Alfonzo

STRANGE WEATHER

Camera / Steadicam Operator

Short Film

Loose Change Films

Director: Tom Shrapnel
DoP: Annemarie Lean-Vercoe

FUTURE GOT NO PAST

Camera Operator

Short Film

Honeybee Films

Director: David Cordon
DoP: Luc Sung Yu Lun

LES TOURISTES

Camera Operator

Short Film

London Film Academy

Director: James Nunn
DoP: Jonathan Iles

HEATHROW - CLOSER

Pulse FIlms

Director: Fred Scott
DoP: Frederico Alfonzo

BRITISH HEART FOUNDATION

Rattling Stick

Director: Ed Morris
DoP: Federico Alfonzo

GATORADE

Celtic Entertainment

Director: Reaca
DoP: Mick Coulter BSC

ASSASSIN'S CREED TEASER

Quietstorm

Director: Ron Scalpello
DoP: Richard Mott

QUIDCO

Odeley Films

Director: Ben Falk
DoP: Nick Booth

VISIT JORDAN

CNN

Director: Jonathan Isles
DoP: Jordan Stokes

SAVE THE CHILDREN

Stink

Director: Tom Green
DoP: James Henry

HUAWEI

Stink

Director: Harry Edminson
DoP: Jonathan Isles