Tom Walden ACO Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

THE BALLAD OF RENNEGADE NELL

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
8x60'

Lookout Point
Disney+

Dir: Ben Taylor
DoP: Oli Russell

A SPY AMONG FRIENDS

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
5x60'

Sony
Btribox
ITV

Dir: Nick Murphy
DoP: Nanu Segal

THE MIDWICH CUCKOOS

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
5x60'

Snowed In Productions
Sky

Dir: Jennifer Perrott
Dir: Alice Troughton
DoP: David Katznelson

SEX EDUCATION

Series III

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
8x60'

Eleven Films
Netlflx

Dir: Ben Taylor
Dir: Runyararo Mapfumo
DoP: Oli Russell

A SUITABLE BOY

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
6x60'

Lookout Point
BBC One

Dir: Mira Nair
DoP: Declan Quinn

BREEDERS

Series I

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
10x30'

Avalon Entertainment
Sky One
FX

Dir: Simon Blackwell
DoP: Chris Addison
DoP: Ben Palmer

BRITANNIA

Series II

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Episodes 9 & 10

Vertigo Film & Television
Neal Street Productions
Amazon
Sky

Dir:
DoP: Sam Heasman

DEFENDING THE GUILTY

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
6x60'

Big Talk Productions
BBC Two

Dir: Tom George
Dir: Jim Field Smith
DoP: Nick Martin
DoP: Jamie Cairney

SEX EDUCATION

Series I

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Episoides 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

Eleven Film
Netlflx

Dir: Ben Taylor
Dir: Kate Herron
DoP: Jamie Cairney
DoP: Oli Russell

SILENT WITNESS

Series XXII

A Camera / Steadicam Operator (Dailies)

BBC Studios
BBC One

Dir: Dominic Leclerc
Dir: Thaddeus O'Sullivan
DoP: Sergio Delgado
DoP: Jan Richter-Friis

PATRICK MELROSE

B Camera Operator (France)
Episodes 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5

SunnyMarch
Showtime
Sky Atlantic

Dir: Ed Berger
DoP: James Friend BSC

STRIKE SERIES

The Silkworm

C Camera Operator (Dailies)
Episodes 3 & 4

Bronte Film & TV
BBC One

Dir: Kieron Hawkes
DoP: Gary Shaw

DERRY GIRLS

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
6x60'

Hat Trick Productions
Channel 4

Dir: Michael Lennox
DoP: Oli Russell

LOADED

Camera / Steadicam Operator
5 episodes

Hillbilly Films
Channel 4

Dir: Ian Fitzgibbon
DoP: Oli Russell

WHITE GOLD

Series I

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
6x60'

Fudge Park Productions
BBC Two

Dir: Damon Beesley
DoP: Oli Russell

ONE SHOT

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Fiction Films

Dir: James Nunn
DoP: Jonathan Iles

OBEY

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Beyond Fiction

Dir: James Jones
DoP: Albert Salas

LONDON HEIST

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Impact Entertainment

Dir: Mark McQueen
DoP: Dan De Castro

MY NAME IS LENNY

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Salon Pictures

Dir: Ron Scalpello
DoP: Federico Alfonzo

PHIR SE...

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Bombay Film Company

Dir: Ajay Bhuyan
DoP: Maneesh Chandra Bhatt

SLUMBER

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Tea Shop & Film Company

Dir: Jonathan Hopkins
DoP: Polly Morgan

EVE

C Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Fablemaze

Dir: Rory Kindersley
DoP: Douglas Milsome

WHITE ISLAND

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Fulwell 73

Dir: Benjamin Turner
DoP: Diego Rodriguez

ELIMINATORS

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Tea Shop & Film Company

Dir: James Nunn
DoP: Luke Bryant

WHITE ISLAND

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Fulwell 73

Dir: Benjamin Turner
DoP: Diego Rodriguez

THE GUVNORS

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

DP Films

Dir: Gabe Turner
DoP: James Friend

HI-LO JOE

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Featuristic Films

Dir: James Kermack
DoP: Mark Nutkins

THE TERRIBLE TALE OF HENRIETTA TATE

Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Short Film

Melies

Dir: Tom Beckwith Phillips
DoP: Federico Alfonzo

STRANGE WEATHER

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Short Film

Loose Change Films

Dir: Tom Shrapnel
DoP: Annemarie Lean-Vercoe

FUTURE GOT NO PAST

Camera Operator
Short Film

Honeybee Films

Dir: David Cordon
DoP: Luc Sung Yu Lun

LES TOURISTES

Camera Operator
Short Film

London Film Academy

Dir: James Nunn
DoP: Jonathan Iles

HEATHROW - CLOSER

Pulse FIlms

Dir: Fred Scott
DoP: Frederico Alfonzo

BRITISH HEART FOUNDATION

Rattling Stick

Dir: Ed Morris
DoP: Federico Alfonzo

GATORADE

Celtic Entertainment

Dir: Reaca
DoP: Mick Coulter BSC

ASSASSIN'S CREED TEASER

Quietstorm

Dir: Ron Scalpello
DoP: Richard Mott

QUIDCO

Odeley Films

Dir: Ben Falk
DoP: Nick Booth

VISIT JORDAN

CNN

Dir: Jonathan Isles
DoP: Jordan Stokes

SAVE THE CHILDREN

Stink

Dir: Tom Green
DoP: James Henry

HUAWEI

Stink

Dir: Harry Edminson
DoP: Jonathan Isles