Tony Cranstoun A.C.E. Editor

SONGS FOR WHILE I'M AWAY

Cowtown Pictures & Eagle Rock Entertainment

Prod: Alan Maher
Prod: John Wallace
Prod: Peter Worsley
Dir: Emer Reynolds

VIVARIUM

Fantastic Films

Dir: Lorcan Finnegan
Prod: Brendan McDonnell
Prod: John McDonnell

BEST BEFORE DEATH

Official Selection at the Edinburgh International Film Festival 2019

Screenworks & Media Ranch

Prod: Robert Gordon
Dir: Paul Duane

JOHNNY ENGLISH STRIKES AGAIN

Working Title Films

Prod: Chris Clark
Prod: Tim Bevan
Prod: Eric Fellner
Dir: David Kerr

WHILE YOU LIVE, SHINE

Official Selection - Dublin International Film Festival 2018
Winner - IndieCorkt Spirit Award 2018
Official Selection - Rotterdam International Film Festival 2019
Official Selection - Thessaloniki International Film Festival 2019

Screenworks

Prod: Paul Duane
Dir: Paul Duane

GOOD FAVOUR

SP Films

Dir: Rebecca Daly
Prod: John Keville
Prod: Conor Barry

THE FARTHEST

Crossing The Line Productions

Dir: Emer Reynolds
Prod: John Murray
Prod: Clare Stronge

WE ARE MOVING

Memories of Miss Moriarty

Roads Entertainment

Dir: Claire Dix
Prod: Roisin Geraghty

WITHOUT NAME

Lovely Productions

Dir: Lorcan Finnegan
Prod: Brunella Cocchiglia

IN VIEW

Underground Cinema

Dir: Ciaran Creagh
Prod: Dave Byrne
Prod: Simon Doyle

A DATE FOR MAD MARY

Element Pictures

Dir: Darren Thornton
Prod: Juliette Bonass
Prod: Ed Guiney

FROM THE DARK

MPI Pictures & Workshed Films

Dir: Conor McMahon
Prod: Michael Lavelle
Prod: Kate McColgan
Prod: Greg Newman

IN A HOUSE THAT CEASED TO BE

Atlantic Film Alliance

Dir: Ciar?n Scott
Prod: Rex Bloomstein
Prod: Paul Duane

LOVE, ROSIE

Constantin Films & Canyon Creek Films

Dir: Christian Ditter
Prod: Robert Kulzer
Prod: Simon Brooks

GOLD

Subotica Ltd & Matador Pictures

Dir: Niall Heery
Prod: Tristan Orpen- Lynch
Prod: Aoife O'Sullivan

I GIVE IT A YEAR

Working Title Films

Dir: Dan Mazer
Prod: Tim Bevan
Prod: Eric Fellner
Prod: Kris Thykier

DEATH OF A SUPERHERO

Bavaria Pictures & Grand Pictures

Dir: Ian Fitzgibbon
Prod: Phillip Kreuzer
Prod: Michael Garland
Prod: Astrid Kahmke

PERRIER'S BOUNTY

Parallel Films & Number 9 Films

Dir: Ian Fitzgibbon
Prod: Alan Moloney
Prod: Stephen Woolley
Prod: Elizabeth Karlsen

THE BASS PLAYER

The Media Factory

Dir: Niall McKay
Prod: Seamus Duggan

A FILM WITH ME IN IT

Parallel Films

Dir: Ian Fitzgibbon
Prod: Alan Moloney
Prod: Susan Mullen

MR. BEAN'S HOLIDAY

Working Title Films

Dir: Steve Bendelack
Prod: Tim Bevan
Prod: Eric Fellner
Prod: Peter Benett-Jones

THE LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN'S

'APOCALYPSE'

Tiger Aspect Films

Dir: Steve Bendelack
Prod: Greg Brenman
Prod: Ed Guiney

AMBER

Screenworks for RTE1 & BBC4

Dir: Thaddeus O'Sullivan
Prod: Rob Cawley
Prod: Paul Duane

WHEN HARVEY MET BOB

Great Meadow Prods for BBC2

Dir: Nick Renton
Prod: Catherine Magee

HAMLET

Illuminations TV for BBC2

Dir: Gregory Doran
Prod: John Wyver
Prod: Seb Grant

WALLANDER

Left Bank TV for BBC1

Dir: Philip Martin
Prod: Simon Moseley

THE OLD CURIOSITY SHOP

Carnival Films for ITV

Dir: Brian Percival
Prod: Andrew Benson

BRADFORD RIOTS

Oxford Film & TV & Great Meadows for Channel 4

Dir: Neil Biswas
Prod: Nicolas Brown

DANIELLE CABLE - EYEWITNESS

RTS Award Winner - Editing

ITV

Dir: Adrian Shergold
Prod: Francis Hopkinson

THE SECOND COMING

RTS Award Winner - Editing

ITV

Dir: Adrian Shergold
Prod: Ann Harrison-Baxter

THE FORSYTE SAGA

ACE Award Winner - Editing

ITV

Dir: Christopher Menaul
Prod: Sita Williams

CLOCKING OFF

Double BAFTA Award Nomination-
Editing

BBC1

Dir: John Strickland
Dir: Tom Shankland
Prod: Annie Harrison Baxter
Prod: Juliet Charlesworth

QUEER AS FOLK

BAFTA Award Nomination- Editing

Red Productions for Channel 4

Dir: Menhaj Huda
Dir: Charles McDougall
Prod: Annie Harrison-Baxter
Prod: Nicola Shindler

BAND OF GOLD

ITV

Dir: Mathew Evans
Dir: Sheree Folkson
Prod: Gillian McNeill
Prod: Elizabeth Bradley
Prod: Rachel Talalay

CRACKER

ITV

Dir: Richard Standeven
Dir: Charles McDougall
Dir: Jean Stewart
Prod: Paul Abbott
Prod: Hilary Bevan-Jones

HIM & HER

Big Talk Productions for BBC3

Dir: Richard Laxton
Prod: Kenton Allen

FUNLAND

RTS Award Nomination-Editing

BBC3

Dir: Dearbhla Walsh
Prod: Sanne Wohlenberg

EARLY DOORS

RTS Award Nomination- Editing

Phil McIntyre TV for BBC2

Dir: Craig Cash
Dir: Adrian Shergold
Prod: John Rushton

THE LEAGUE OF GENTLEMAN

BBC2

Dir: Steve Bendelack
Prod: Jemma Rodgers

COLD FEET

ITV

Dir: Tom Vaughan
Prod: Christine Langan

THE ROYLE FAMILY

BAFTA Award Winner- Editing
RTS Award Winner- Editing

Granada TV for BBC1

Dir: Caroline Aherne
Dir: Marc Mylod
Dir: Steve Bendelack
Prod: Glenn Wilhide
Prod: Kenton Allen

WHITE LIVES

Channel 4

Prod/Dir: Paul Watson

BACK PASSAGE TO INDIA

BBC1

Dir: Caroline Aherne
Prod: Kenton Allen

THE MRS MERTON SHOW IN LAS VEGAS

Planes Trains & Zimmer Frames

BBC2

Prod/Dir: Phillipa Robinson

CUTTING EDGE

The Dinner Party

Channel 4

Prod/Dir: Paul Watson

THE FACTORY

C4

Prod/Dir: Paul Watson

APE MAN

ITV

Dir: James Black
Prod: Rod Caird

CELEBRATION

The Manchester-Belfast Return

Granada TV

Dir: Alan Gilsenen
Prod: Bill Burdett-Coutts

BREAK US

925 Productions

Prod: Claire McCabe
Dir: Rioghnach ni Ghroghair

TAKE ME SWIMMING

Feenish Productions

Prod: Roisin Geraghty
Dir: Claire Dix

FINGERPRINTS

Ballymun Regional Youth Resource

Prod: Jeff O'Toole
Dir: Jimmy Smallhorne

BUTTERFLY

Nightingale Films

Dir/Prod: Cathal Black

BREAKFAST WINE

Grand Pictures

Dir: Ian Fitzgibbon
Prod: Michael Garland

DEBRIS

Parallel Films & Cuba Pictures

Prod: Alan Moloney
Prod: Dixie Linder
Dir: Mark O'Rowe

IF THESE WALLS COULD TALK

Yellow Asylum Films

Dir: Anna Rodgers
Prod: Siobhan Ward

THE SPINDLE

NUI Galway

Prod/Dir: Rod Stoneman

MARY AND MICK

Sharp Birds Prods

Dir: Lesley Sharp
Prod: Verity Wizlocki

A SMALL WINDOW

Amnesty International

Prod/Dir: Don Jordan