Tony Dawe Production Sound Mixer

Production Credits

DUMBO

Walt Disney

Prod: Katterli Frauenfelder
Prod: Derek Frey
Prod: Ehren Kruger
Dir: Tim Burton

MISS PEREGRINE'S HOME FOR PECULIAR CHILDREN

20th Century Fox

Prod: Nigel Gostelow
Prod: Peter Chernin
Dir: Tim Burton

MORTDECAI

Lionsgate

Prod: Christi Dembrowski
Prod: Patrick McCormick
Prod: Johnny Depp
Dir: David Koepp

ASHES

Fiesta Productions

Prod:Esther Douglas
Prod: Fiona Neilson
Dir: Mat Whitecross

DARK SHADOWS

Warner Bros

Prod: Christi Dembrowski
Prod: Johnny Depp
Prod: David Kennedy
Prod: Graham King
Prod: Richard D. Zanuck
Dir: Tim Burton

ROBIN HOOD

Warner Bros

Prod: Brian Grazer
Prod: Ridley Scott
Dir: Ridley Scott

ALICE IN WONDERLAND

UK Shoot

Walt Disney

Prod: Tim Burton
Prod: Richard D. Zanuck
Dir: Tim Burton

DEAN SPANLEY

Atlantic Films

Prod: Alan Harris
Prod: Matthew Metcalfe
Dir: Toa Fraser

THE MUMMY: TOMB OF THE DRAGON EMPEROR

Univeral Pictures

Prod: Sean Daniel
Prod: Bob Ducsay
Prod: James Jacks
Prod: Stephen Sommers
Dir: Rob Cohen

SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET

Dreamworks

Prod: Laurie MacDonald
Prod: Walter F. Parkes
Prod: Richard D. Zanuck
Dir: Tim Burton

THE GOLDEN COMPASS

Newline Cinema

Prod: Toby Emmerich
Prod: Mark Ordesky
Dir: Chris Weitz

THE GOOD NIGHT

Goodnight Productions

Prod: Donna Gigliotti
Prod: William J. Johnson
Dir: Jake Paltrow

THE KOVAK BOX

Future Films
Filmax Int

Prod: Julio Fernandez
Dir: Daniel Monzon

STARTER FOR TEN

HBO

Prod: Tom Hanks
Prod: Pippa Harris
Prod: Sam Mendes
Dir: Tom Vaughan

CHARLIE & THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY

Warner Bros

Prod: Richard Zanuck
Dir: Tim Burton

PHANTOM OF THE OPERA

Warner Bros

Prod: Andrew Lloyd-Webber
Dir: Joel Schumacher

TROY

Warner Bros

Prod: Wolfgang Peterson
Prod: Diana Rathburn
Prod: Colin Wilson II
Dir: Wolfgang Peterson

SUZI GOLD

Pathe Films

Prod: Rebecca Green

THE HOURS

Paramount

Prod: Robert Fox
Prod: Scott Rudin
Dir: Stephen Daldry

ABOUT A BOY

Working Title Films

Prod: Eric Fellner
Prod: Nicki Kentish-Barnes
Dir: Chris Weitz
Dir: Paul Weitz

THE AFFAIR OF THE NECKLACE

Warner Bros

Prod: Redmond Morris
Prod: Nancy Myers
Prod: Broderick Johnson
Dir: Charles Shyer

KISS KISS BANG BANG

Pagoda Film & TV

Prod: Norma Heyman
Prod: James Richardson
Dir: Steward Sugg

SLEEPY HOLLOW

Paramount

Prod: Scott Rudin
Prod: Larry Franco
Dir: Tim Burton

CRIME & PUNISHMENT

Hallmark

Prod: Howard Ellis
Dir: Joseph Sargent

A CONNECTICUT YANKEE

Buena Vista

Prod: Norman Rosemont
Dir: Robert Young

20,000 LEAGUES UNDER THE SEA

Hallmark

Prod: Robert Halmi
Dir: Michael Anderson

INDIANA JONES & THE LAST CRUSADE

Nominee - Academy Award
Nominee - BAFTA

Paramount

Prod: Robert Watts
Dir: Steven Spielberg

BATMAN

Warner Bros

Prod: Jon Peters
Prod: Peter Guber
Dir: Tim Burton

EMPIRE OF THE SUN

Winner - Best Sound, BAFTA
Nominee - Best Sound, Academy Awards

Warner Bros

Prod: Kathleen Kennedy
Prod: Frank Marshall
Dir: Steven Spielberg

WHO FRAMED ROGER RABBIT

Nominee - Academy Award

Walt Disney

Prod: Robert Watts
Dir: Robert Zemeckis

YOUNG SHERLOCK HOLMES

Paramount

Prod: Steven Spielberg
Prod: Mark Johnson
Dir: Barry Levinson

HIGHLANDER

Cannon Screen Entertainment

Prod: Peter Davis
Prod: Bill Panzer
Dir: Russell Mulcahy

RETURN OF THE JEDI

Nominee - Academy Award
Nominee - BAFTA

Lucasfilm

Prod: George Lucas
Dir: Richard Marquand