Tony Dawe Production Sound Mixer

DUMBO

Disney

Prod: Katterli Frauenfelder
Prod: Derek Frey
Prod: Ehren Kruger
Dir: Tim Burton

MISS PEREGRINE'S HOME FOR PECULIAR CHILDREN

20th Century Fox

Prod: Nigel Gostelow
Prod: Peter Chernin
Dir: Tim Burton

MORTDECAI

Lionsgate Films

Prod: Christi Dembrowski
Prod: Patrick McCormick
Prod: Johnny Depp
Dir: David Koepp

DARK SHADOWS

Warner Bros Pictures

Prod: Christi Dembrowski
Prod: Johnny Depp
Prod: David Kennedy
Prod: Graham King
Prod: Richard D. Zanuck
Dir: Tim Burton

ASHES

Fiesta Productions

Dir: Mat Whitecross

ROBIN HOOD

Warner Bros Pictures

Prod: Brian Grazer
Prod: Ridley Scott
Dir: Ridley Scott

ALICE IN WONDERLAND

UK Shoot

Team Todd
Walt Disney Pictures

Prod: Tim Burton
Prod: Richard D. Zanuck
Dir: Tim Burton

MY TALKS WITH DEAN SPANLEY

Atlantic Films

Prod: Alan Harris
Prod: Matthew Metcalfe
Dir: Toa Fraser

SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET

Dreamworks SKG

Prod: Laurie MacDonald
Prod: Walter F. Parkes
Prod: Richard D. Zanuck
Dir: Tim Burton

THE GOLDEN COMPASS

Newline Cinema

Prod: Toby Emmerich
Prod: Mark Ordesky
Dir: Chris Weitz

THE GOOD NIGHT

Goodnight Prods Ltd

Prod: Donna Gigliotti
Prod: William J. Johnson
Dir: Jake Paltrow

STARTER FOR TEN

HBO
Scamp Film & Theatre Ltd

Prod: Tom Hanks
Prod: Pippa Harris
Prod: Sam Mendes
Dir: Tom Vaughan

THE KOVAK BOX

Future Films
Filmax Int

Prod: Julio Fernandez
Dir: Daniel Monzon

CHARLIE & THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY

Warner Bros Pictures

Prod: Richard Zanuck
Dir: Tim Burton

PHANTOM OF THE OPERA

Warner Bros Pictures

Prod: Andrew Lloyd-Webber
Dir: Joel Schumacher

TROY

Warner Bros Pictures

Prod: Wolfgang Peterson
Prod: Diana Rathburn
Prod: Colin Wilson II
Dir: Wolfgang Peterson

SUZI GOLD

Pathe Films

Prod: Rebecca Green

ABOUT A BOY

Working Title Films

Prod: Eric Fellner
Prod: Nicki Kentish-Barnes
Dir: Chris Weitz
Dir: Paul Weitz

THE AFFAIR OF THE NECKLACE

Warner Bros Pictures

Prod: Redmond Morris
Prod: Nancy Myers
Prod: Broderick Johnson
Dir: Charles Shyer

KISS KISS BANG BANG

Pagoda Film & TV

Prod: Norma Heyman
Prod: James Richardson
Dir: Steward Sugg

SLEEPY HOLLOW

Paramount British Pictures

Exec: Scott Rudin
Prod: Larry Franco
Dir: Tim Burton

CRIME & PUNISHMENT

Hallmark Entertainment

Prod: Howard Ellis
Dir: Joseph Sargent

A CONNECTICUT YANKEE

Buena Vista Productions

Prod: Norman Rosemont
Dir: Robert Young

20,000 LEAGUES UNDER THE SEA

Hallmark Entertainment

Prod: Robert Halmi
Dir: Michael Anderson

BATMAN

Warner Bros Pictures

Prod: Jon Peters
Prod: Peter Guber
Dir: Tim Burton

EMPIRE OF THE SUN

Winner - BAFTA 1989, Best Sound
Nominee - Academy Award Nomination 1988, Best Sound & 3M Lyra Award

Warner Bros Pictures

Prod: Kathleen Kennedy
Prod: Frank Marshall
Dir: Steven Spielberg

WHO FRAMED ROGER RABBIT

Nominee - Academy Award 1990, 3M Lyra Award

Touchstone
Walt Disney

Prod: Robert Watts
Dir: Robert Zemeckis

INDIANA JONES & THE LAST CRUSADE

Nominee - Academy Award 1990
Nominee - BAFTA 1990, 3M Lyra Award

Paramount Pictures
Lucasfilm

Prod: Robert Watts
Dir: Steven Spielberg

YOUNG SHERLOCK HOLMES

Amblin Entertainment
Paramount Pictures

Prod: Steven Spielberg
Prod: Mark Johnson
Dir: Barry Levinson

HIGHLANDER I

Cannon Screen Entertainment

Prod: Peter Davis
Prod: Bill Panzer
Dir: Russell Mulcahy

RETURN OF THE JEDI

Nominee - Academy Award 1984
Nominee - BAFTA 1984, 3M Lyra Award

Lucasfilm

Prod: George Lucas
Dir: Richard Marquand

LUCAN

2x90'

ITV Studios

Prod: Chris Clough
Dir: Adrian Shergold

SWITCH

Touchpaper Television
ITV Studios

Prod: Phil Trethowan
Prod: Rob Pursey

BEING HUMAN

Series V

BBC Studios

Prod: Matthew Bouch
Dir: Philip John