Vincent McGahon ACO, Assoc. BSC Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

SLOW HORSES

Series I

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
6x60'

See Saw Films
Apple TV+

Dir: James Hawes
DoP:

VENOM II

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Marvel

Dir: Andy Serkis
DoP: Robert Richardson

EUROVISION

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Gary Sanchez Productions
Netflix

Dir: David Dobkin
DoP: Danny Cohen BSC

THE WITCHES

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Warner Bros

Dir: Robert Zemeckis
DoP: Don Burgess ASC

CATS

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film, Additional Days

Working Title
Universal Pictures

Dir: Tom Hooper
DoP: Christopher Ross BSC

DOWNHILL

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Fox Searchlight

Dir: Nat Faxon
Dir: Jim Rash
DoP: Danny Cohen BSC

MEN IN BLACK: INTERNATIONAL

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Colombia Pictures
Amblin Entertainment

Dir: F. Gary Gray
DoP: Stuart Dryburgh ASC

DUMBO

Camera Operator
Feature Film, Additional Photography

Tim Burton Productions
Disney

Dir: Tim Burton
DoP: Ben Davis BSC

GOOD OMENS

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
6x60'

Amazon Studios

Dir: Douglas McKinnon
DoP: Gavin Finney BSC

BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film, Additional Photography

20th Century Fox
GK Films

Dir: Bryan Singer
DoP: Newton Thomas Sigel ASC

BLINDED BY THE LIGHT

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Bend It Films

Dir: Gurinda Chadha
DoP: Ben Smithard BSC

FANTASTIC BEASTS II

'The Crimes of Grindelwald'

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Warner Bros

Dir: David Yates
DoP: Philippe Rousselot AFC ASC

STAN AND OLLIE

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Fable Pictures
Sony Pictures
BBC Films

Dir: Jon S. Baird
DoP: Laurie Rose BSC

7 DAYS IN ENTEBBE

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Participant Media

Dir: José Padilha
DoP: Lula Carvalho ASC

READY PLAYER ONE

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Warner Bros

Dir: Steven Spielberg
DoP: Janusz Kaminski ASC

ANNIHILATION

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Paramount Pictures

Dir: Alex Garland
DoP: Rob Hardy BSC

FANTASTIC BEASTS & WHERE TO FIND THEM

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Warner Bros

Dir: David Yates
DoP: Philippe Rousselot AFC ASC

MISS PEREGRINE'S HOME FOR PECULIAR CHILDREN

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

20th Century Fox

Dir: Tim Burton
DoP: Bruno Delbonnel AFC ASC

FORTITUDE

Series II

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Episodes 4 & 5

Fifty Fathoms
Sky Atlantic

Dir: Kieran Hawkes
DoP: Si Bell

LEGEND

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Universal Pictures

Dir: Brian Helgeland
DoP: Dick Pope BSC

PENNY DREADFUL

Series II

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
10x60'

Neal Street Productions
Sky Atlantic
Showtime

Dir: Brian Kirk
Dir: James Hawes
Dir: Damon Thomas
DoP: Owen McPolin ISC
DoP: Nigel Willoughby
DoP: John Conroy

PADDINGTON BEAR

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Heyday Films
Studio Canal

Dir: Paul King
DoP: Erik Wilson BSC

THE WORLD'S END

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Universal Pictures

Dir: Edgar Wright
DoP: Bill Pope ASC

CUBAN FURY

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Big Talk Productions

Dir: James Griffiths
DoP: Dick Pope ASC

LES MISERABLES

C Camera Operator
Feature Film, Additional Steadicam Operator

Working Title Films

Dir: Tom Hooper
DoP: Danny Cohen BSC

THE NUMBERS STATION

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Matador Pictures

Dir: Kasper Barfoed
DoP: Ottar Guonason

THE PARADISE

Series II

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
8x60'

BBC Studios

Dir: David Drury
Dir: Kenneth Glenaan
Dir: Bill Gallagher
DoP: Peter Greenhalgh
DoP: Mark Partridge

JACK THE GIANT SLAYER

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Warner Bros

Dir: Bryan Singer
DoP: Newton Thomas-Sigel ASC

SHERLOCK HOLMES II

'A Game of Shadows'

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film
Nomination - The Operators Award

Warner Bros

Dir: Guy Ritchie
DoP: Philippe Rousselot AFC ASC

JANE EYRE

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Ruby Films

Dir: Cary Fukunaga
DoP: Adriano Goldman ASC ABC

SHERLOCK HOLMES

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Warner Bros

Dir: Guy Ritchie
DoP: Phillppe Rousselot AFC ASC

LA MULA

Camera Operator
Feature Film

Gheko Films

Dir: Michael Radford
DoP: Ashley Rowe BSC

JOE MADDISON'S WAR

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Single drama

Mammoth Screen
ITV Studios

Dir: Patrick Collerton
DoP: Chris Seager BSC

TERRY PRATCHETT'S HOGFATHER

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Single drama

Mob Film Company
Sky One

Dir: Vadim Jean
DoP: Gavin Finney BSC

NANNY MCPHEE RETURNS

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Working Title Films

Dir: Susanna White
DoP: Mike Eley BSC

CEMETARY JUNCTION

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Sony Pictures

Dir: Ricky Gervais
Dir: Stephen Merchant
DoP: Remi Adefarasin OBE BSC

BROADCHURCH

Series I

Steadicam Operator
Episode 1

Kudos Film and Television
ITV Studios

Dir: James Strong
DoP: Matt Gray BSC

DOCTOR WHO

Series V

Episodes 6 & 10

BBC Studios

Dir: Jonny Campbell
DoP: Tony Slater Ling

LEAP YEAR

Steadicam Operator (2nd Unit)
Feature Film

Universal Pictures

Dir: Anand Tucker
DoP: Newton Thomas-Sigel ASC

THE DAMNED UNITED

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Leftbank Pictures

Dir: Tom Hooper
DoP: Ben Smithard BSC

THE GARDEN OF EDEN

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Berwick Street Productions

Dir: John Irvin
DoP: Ashley Rowe BSC

ACROSS THE UNIVERSE

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Columbia Pictures
Revolution Studios

Dir: Julie Taymor
DoP: Bruno Delbonnel

SWEENEY TODD

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Warner Bros

Dir: Tim Burton
DoP: Dariusz Wolski ASC

ELIZABETH: THE GOLDEN AGE

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Universal Pictures

Dir: Shekhar Kapur
DoP: Remi Adefarasin OBE BSC

FLICK

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Monster Films

Dir: David Howard
DoP: Chris Seager BSC

P.S I LOVE YOU

B Camera Operator (Ireland)
Feature Film

Alcon Entertainment

Dir: Richard La Gravenese
DoP: Terry Stacey ASC

MISS POTTER

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film, Additional Photography

Phoenix Pictures

Dir: Chris Noonan
DoP: Chris Seager BSC

THE WALKER

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Kintop Pictures

Dir: Paul Schrader
DoP: Chris Seager BSC

BIG NOTHING

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

H2O Productions

Dir: Jean-Baptiste Andrea
DoP: Richard Greatrex BSC

THE HOLIDAY

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film, 2nd Unit

Universal Pictures
Columbia Pictures

2nd Unit Dir: Vic Armstrong
DoP: Chris Seager BSC

STORMBREAKER

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Samuelson Productions

Dir: Geoffrey Sax
DoP: Chris Seager BSC

CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Take Two Interactive

Dir: Tim Burton
DoP: Phillipe Rousselot ASC AFC

KING ARTHUR

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film, Additional Photography

Touchstone Pictures

Dir: Antoine Fuqua
DoP: Slawomir Idziak

NANNY MCPHEE

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Universal Pictures

DoP: Henry Braham BSC

ALFIE

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Paramount Pictures

Dir: Charles Shyer
DoP: Ashley Rowe BSC

JOHNNY ENGLISH

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Working Title Films

Dir: Peter Howitt
DoP: Remi Adefarasin BSC

SHERLOCK

Series I

Steadicam Operator
Episodes 1 & 3

Hartswood Films
BBC Studios

Dir: Paul McGuigan
DoP: Steve Lawes BSC

CALENDER GIRLS

B Camera Operator
Feature Film

Touchstone Pictures

Dir: Nigel Cole
DoP: Ashley Rowe BSC

IN AMERICA

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Fox Searchlight

Dir: Jim Sheridan
DoP: Declan Quinn ASC

BELOW

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Dimension Films

Dir: David Twothy
DoP: Ian Wilson BSC

THE TAILOR OF PANAMA

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Columbia Pictures

Dir: John Boorman
DoP: Phillipe Rousselot ASC AFC

SHAKESPEARE IN LOVE

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Bedford Falls Productions

Dir: John Madden
DoP: Richard Greatrex BSC

WELCOME TO SARAJEVO

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Channel 4 Films

Dir: Michael Winterbottom
DoP: Daf Hobson BSC

ADAM ANT

ALICIA KEYS

MORRISSEY

STEREOPHONICS

MS DYNAMITE

ROBBIE WILLIAMS

SOUL II SOUL

EAST 17

U2