Vincent McGahon ACO, Associate BSC Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

EUROVISION

A Camera Operator/ Camera Operator

Gary Sanchez/ Netflix

Prod: Will Ferrell
Dir: David Dobkin

THE WITCHES

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Warner Bros.

Prod: Alfonso Cuar?n
Dir: Robert Zemeckis
DoP: Don Burgess

DOWNHILL

A Camera/ Steadicam Operator

Starring; Will Ferrell and Julia Louis-Dreyfus

Fox

Dir: Nat Faxon
Dir: Jim Rash
DoP: Danny Cohen

MEN IN BLACK

B Camera/Steadicam Operator

Columbia Pictures

Dir: F.Gary Gray
DoP: Stuart Dryburgh

DUMBO

Camera Operator (additional photography)

Walt Disney Pictures

Prod: Katterli Frauenfelder
Prod: Derek Frey
Prod: Ehren Kruger
Prod: Justin Springer
Dir: Tim Burton
DoP: Ben Davis

BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY

Camera And Steadicam Operator (additional photography)

GK Films

Prod: Anthony McCarten
Prod: Peter Morgan
Dir: Bryan Singer
DoP: Newton Thomas Sigel

BLINDED BY THE LIGHT

B Camera/Steadicam Operator

Bend it Films

Prod/Dir: Gurinda Chadha
DoP: Ben Smithard

FANTASTIC BEASTS

The Crimes of Grindelwald

Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator

Warner Bros

Prod: David Heyman
Prod: Steve Kloves
Prod: J.K. Rowling
Prod: Lionel Wigram
Dir: David Yates

STAN AND OLLIE

A Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator

Fable Pictures / BBC

Prod: Faye Ward
Dir: Jon S. Baird
DoP: Laurie Rose

ENTEBBE

Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator

Participant Media

Prod: Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner
Prod: Liza Chasin, Ron Halpern
Dir: Jos? Padilha
DoP: Lula Carvalho

READY PLAYER ONE

B Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator

Warner Bros

Dir: Steven Spielberg
DoP: Janusz Kaminski

ANNIHILATION

B Camera/Steadicam

Paramount Pictures

Dir: Alex Garland
DoP: Rob Hardy

FANTASTIC BEASTS & WHERE TO FIND THEM

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Warner Bros

Prod: Neil Blair, David Heyman
Prod: Steve Kloves, JK Rowling
Dir: David Yates
DoP: Philippe Rousselot

MISS PEREGRINE'S HOME FOR PECULIAR CHILDREN

B Camera & Steadiam

20th Century Fox

Prod: Nigel Gostelow
Prod: Peter Chernin
Dir: Tim Burton
DoP: Bruno Delbonnel

LEGEND

A Camera and Steadicam Operator

Cross Creek Pictures

Dir: Brian Helgeland
DoP: Dick Pope

PADDINGTON BEAR

A Camera and Steadicam Operator

Heyday Films

Prod: David Heyman
Prod: Ben Irving
Dir: Paul King
DoP: Erik Wilson

THE WORLD'S END

A Camera and Steadicam Operator

Big Talk Productions

Prod: Tim Bevan
Prod: Eric Fellner
Prod: Nira Park
Dir: Edgar Wright
DoP: Bill Pope

CUBAN FURY

A Camera and Steadicam Operator

Big Talk Productions

Prod: James Biddle
Prod: Nira Park
Dir: James Griffiths
DoP: Dick Pope

LES MISERABLES

C Camera Operator/Additional Steadicam Operator

Working Title

Prod: Tim Bevan
Prod: Eric Fellner
Prod: Debra Hayward
Dir: Tom Hooper
DoP: Danny Cohen

THE NUMBERS STATION

A Camera & Steadicam

Matador Pictures

Dir: Kasper Barfoed
DoP: Ottar Guonason

JACK THE GIANT KILLER

Camera Operator/ Steadicam Operator

Legendary Pictures

Dir: Bryan Singer
DoP: Newton Thomas-Sigel

SHERLOCK HOLMES 2

A Game of Shadows

A Camera Operator and Steadicam
Nomination BSC Operators Award 2012

Warner Bros

Prod: Susan Downey
Prod: Dan Lin
Prod: Joel Silver
Prod: Lionel Wigram
Dir: Guy Ritchie

JANE EYRE

A Camera Operator / Steadicam

Ruby Films

Dir: Cary Fukunaga
DoP: Adriano Goldman

LA MULA

Camera Operator
On location in Spain

Gheko Films

Prod: Alejandra Frade
Prod: Bruce St Clair
Dir: Michael Radford
DoP: Ashley Rowe

NANNY MCPHEE & THE BIG BANG

Steadicam Operator

Working Title Films

Dir: Susanna White
DoP: Mike Eley

CEMETARY JUNCTION

Steadicam Operator

Sony Pictures

Dir: Ricky Gervais
DoP: Remi Adefarasin

LEAP YEAR

2nd Unit/Steadicam Operator

Dir: Anand Tucker
DoP: Newton Thomas-Sigel

SHERLOCK HOLMES

B Camera/Steadicam

Warner Bros

Dir: Guy Ritchie
DoP: Phillppe Rousselot

THE DAMNED UNITED

Leftbank Pictures

Dir: Tom Hooper
DoP: Ben Smithard

THE GARDEN OF EDEN

B Camera/Steadicam

Devonshire Productions/Berwick Street Productions

Dir: John Irvin
DoP: Ashley Rowe BSC

SWEENEY TODD

B Camera/Steadicam

Warner Bros/Dreamworks

Dir: Tim Burton
DoP: Dariusz Wolski ASC

FLICK

A Camera/Steadicam

Monster Films

Dir: David Howard
DoP: Chris Seager BSC

P.S I LOVE YOU

B Camera Operator (Ireland)

Alcon Entertainment

Dir: Richard La Gravenese
DoP: Terry Stacey

MISS POTTER

A Camera/Steadicam (Additional Photography)

Phoenix Pictures

Dir: Chris Noonan
DoP: Chris Seager BSC

THE WALKER

A Camera/Steadicam

Kintop Pictures

Dir: Paul Schrader
DoP: Chris Seager BSC

BIG NOTHING

B Camera/Steadicam

H2O Productions

Dir: Jean-Baptiste Andrea
DoP: Richard Greatrex BSC

STORMBREAKER

B Camera/Steadicam

Samuelson Productions

Dir: Geoffrey Sax
DoP: Chris Seager BSC

CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY

B Camera/Steadicam

Take Two Interactive

Dir: Tim Burton
DoP: Phillipe Rousselot ASC, AFC

KING ARTHUR

B Camera/Steadicam (Additional Photography)

Touchstone Pictures

Dir: Antoine Fuqua
DoP: Slawomir Idziak

NANNY MCPHEE

Steadicam

Universal Pictures

DoP: Henry Braham BSC

ALFIE

B Camera/Steadicam

Paramount Pictures

Dir: Charles Shyer
DoP: Ashley Rowe BSC

CALENDER GIRLS

B Camera

Touchstone Pictures

Dir: Nigel Cole
DoP: Ashley Rowe BSC

IN AMERICA

B Camera/Steadicam

Fox Searchlight Pictures

Dir: Jim Sheridan
DoP: Declan Quinn

BELOW

B Camera/Steadicam

Dimension Films

Dir: David Twothy
DoP: Ian Wilson BSC

THE TAILOR OF PANAMA

Steadicam

Columbia Pictures

Dir: John Boorman
DoP: Phillipe Rousselot ASC, AFC

SHAKESPEARE IN LOVE

B Camera/Steadicam

Bedford Falls Productions

Dir: John Madden
DoP: Richard Greatrex BSC

WELCOME TO SARAJEVO

A Camera/Steadicam

Channel Four Films

Dir: Michael Winterbottom
DoP: Daf Hobson BSC

GOOD OMENS

Mini Series

Steadicam Operator

Amazon Studios

Dir: Douglas McKinnon
DoP: Gavin Finney

FORTITUDE

Series II

B Camera/Steadicam Operator

Fifty Fathoms

Dir: Kieran Hawkes
DoP: Si Bell

PENNY DREADFUL

Series II

A Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator

Neal Street Productions

THE PARADISE

Series II

A Camera/Steadicam

BBC

Dir: David Drury
DoP: Peter Greenhalgh

JOE MADDISON'S WAR

Camera Operator / Steadicam

Mammoth Screen

Dir: Patrick Collerton
DoP: Chris Seager

SHERLOCK

Series 1

Steadicam Operator

Hartswood Films/ BBC

TERRY PRATCHETT'S HOGFATHER

A Camera/Steadicam

Mob Film Company

Dir: Vadim Jean
DoP: Gavin Finney BSC

BROADCHURCH

DOCTOR WHO

Series V

(Episodes 6 and 10)

THE AMBASSADOR

EMMERDALE

EUREKA STREET

FOOTBALLERS WIVES

MURDER

REAL WOMEN

AT HOME WITH THE BRAITHWAITES

BAD GIRLS

BAND OF GOLD

GREAT EXPECTATIONS

HEARTBEAT

HOPE & GLORY

LIFE ON MARS

COLD FEET

REDCAP

SWALLOW

TAGGART

THE MOONSTONE

WHERE THE HEART IS

BONKERS

CASUALTY

CRACKER

WAKING THE DEAD

WILLIAM AND MARY

ACROSS THE UNIVERSE

Revolution Films

Dir: Julie Taymor
DoP: Bruno Delbonnel

THE GOLDEN AGE

Universal Pictures

Dir: Shekar Kapur
DoP: Remi Adefarasin BSC

THE HOLIDAY

2nd Unit

Columbia Pictures

Dir: Vic Armstrong
DoP: Chris Seager BSC

JOHNNY ENGLISH

Working Title Films

Dir: Peter Howitt
DoP: Remi Adefarasin BSC

JUDE

Revolution Films

Dir: Michael Winterbottom
DoP: Eduardo Serra AFC

QUILLIS

Fox Searchlight Pictures

Dir: Philip Kaufman
DoP: Rogier Stoffers

SIXTY SIX

Universal Pictures

Dir: Paul Weiland
DoP: Dan Landin

AUDIO WEB

ADAM ANT

ALICIA KEYS

MORRISSEY

HURRICANE NO 1

LET LOOSE

STEREOPHONICS

MS DYNAMITE

ROBBIE WILLIAMS

SOUL II SOUL

EAST 17

U2