Vincent McGahon ACO, Assoc. BSC Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

EUROVISION

A Camera Operator

Gary Sanchez Productions
NETFLIX

Prod: Will Ferrell
Prod: Jessica Elbaum
Prod: Chris Henchy
Dir: David Dobkin
DoP: Danny Cohen BSC

THE WITCHES

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Warner Bros.

Prod: Alfonso Cuarón
Dir: Robert Zemeckis
DoP: Don Burgess ASC

CATS

Camera / Steadicam Operator (Additional Days)

Working Title Films
Universal Pictures

Prod: Tim Bevan
Prod: Eric Fellner
Prod: Debra Hayward
Dir: Tom Hooper
DoP: Christopher Ross BSC

DOWNHILL

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Fox Searchlight

Prod: Stefanie Azpiazu
Dir: Nat Faxon
Dir: Jim Rash
DoP: Danny Cohen BSC

MEN IN BLACK: INTERNATIONAL

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Colombia Pictures
Amblin Entertainment

Exec: Steven Spielberg
Prod: Laurie MacDonald
Prod: Walter F. Parkes
Dir: F. Gary Gray
DoP: Stuart Dryburgh ASC

DUMBO

Camera Operator (Additional Photography)

Tim Burton Productions
Disney

Prod: Katterli Frauenfelder
Prod: Derek Frey
Prod: Ehren Kruger
Prod: Justin Springer
Dir: Tim Burton
DoP: Ben Davis BSC

BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY

Camera / Steadicam Operator (Additional Photography)

20th Century Fox
GK Films

Prod: Anthony McCarten
Prod: Peter Morgan
Dir: Bryan Singer
DoP: Newton Thomas Sigel ASC

BLINDED BY THE LIGHT

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Bend It Films

Prod: Gurinda Chadha
Dir: Gurinda Chadha
DoP: Ben Smithard BSC

FANTASTIC BEASTS II

'The Crimes of Grindelwald'

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Warner Bros.

Prod: David Heyman
Prod: Steve Kloves
Prod: J.K. Rowling
Prod: Lionel Wigram
Dir: David Yates
DoP: Philippe Rousselot AFC ASC

STAN AND OLLIE

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Fable Pictures
Sony Pictures
BBC Films

Prod: Faye Ward
Dir: Jon S. Baird
DoP: Laurie Rose BSC

7 DAYS IN ENTEBBE

Camera / Steadicam Operator

Participant Media

Prod: Tim Bevan
Prod: Eric Fellner
Prod: Liza Chasin
Prod: Ron Halpern
Dir: José Padilha
DoP: Lula Carvalho ASC

READY PLAYER ONE

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Warner Bros.

Prod: Steven Spielberg
Dir: Steven Spielberg
DoP: Janusz Kaminski ASC

ANNIHILATION

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Paramount Pictures

Prod: Allon Reich
Dir: Alex Garland
DoP: Rob Hardy BSC

FANTASTIC BEASTS & WHERE TO FIND THEM

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Warner Bros.

Prod: Neil Blair
David Heyman
Prod: Steve Kloves
Prod: JK Rowling
Dir: David Yates
DoP: Philippe Rousselot AFC ASC

MISS PEREGRINE'S HOME FOR PECULIAR CHILDREN

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

20th Century Fox

Prod: Nigel Gostelow
Prod: Peter Chernin
Dir: Tim Burton
DoP: Bruno Delbonnel AFC ASC

LEGEND

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Universal Pictures

Prod: Tim Bevan
Prod: Eric Felner
Prod: Brian Oliver
Dir: Brian Helgeland
DoP: Dick Pope BSC

PADDINGTON BEAR

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Heyday Films
Studio Canal

Prod: David Heyman
Prod: Ben Irving
Dir: Paul King
DoP: Erik Wilson BSC

THE WORLD'S END

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Universal Pictures

Prod: Tim Bevan
Prod: Eric Fellner
Prod: Nira Park
Dir: Edgar Wright
DoP: Bill Pope ASC

CUBAN FURY

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Big Talk Productions

Prod: James Biddle
Prod: Nira Park
Dir: James Griffiths
DoP: Dick Pope ASC

LES MISERABLES

C Camera Operator
Additional Steadicam Operator

Working Title Films

Prod: Tim Bevan
Prod: Eric Fellner
Prod: Debra Hayward
Dir: Tom Hooper
DoP: Danny Cohen BSC

THE NUMBERS STATION

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Matador Pictures

Prod: Nigel Thomas
Dir: Kasper Barfoed
DoP: Ottar Guonason

JACK THE GIANT SLAYER

Camera / Steadicam Operator

Warner Bros.

Prod: David Dobkin
Dir: Bryan Singer
DoP: Newton Thomas-Sigel ASC

SHERLOCK HOLMES II

'A Game of Shadows'

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Nomination - BSC Operators Award

Warner Bros.

Prod: Susan Downey
Prod: Dan Lin
Prod: Joel Silver
Prod: Lionel Wigram
Dir: Guy Ritchie
DoP: Philippe Rousselot AFC ASC

JANE EYRE

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Ruby Films

Prod: Alison Owen
Prod: Paul Trijbits
Dir: Cary Fukunaga
DoP: Adriano Goldman ASC ABC

LA MULA

Camera Operator

Gheko Films

Prod: Alejandra Frade
Prod: Bruce St Clair
Dir: Michael Radford
DoP: Ashley Rowe BSC

NANNY MCPHEE RETURNS

Steadicam Operator

Working Title Films

Prod: Tim Bevan
Prod: Eric Fellner
Prod: Lindsay Doran
Dir: Susanna White
DoP: Mike Eley BSC

CEMETARY JUNCTION

Steadicam Operator

Sony Pictures

Prod: Sue Baden-Powell
Prod: Charlie Hanson
Dir: Ricky Gervais
Dir: Stephen Merchant
DoP: Remi Adefarasin OBE BSC

LEAP YEAR

Steadicam Operator (2nd Unit)

Universal Pictures

Prod: Roger Birnbaum
Dir: Anand Tucker
DoP: Newton Thomas-Sigel ASC

SHERLOCK HOLMES

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Warner Bros.

Prod: Susan Downey
Dir: Guy Ritchie
DoP: Phillppe Rousselot AFC ASC

THE DAMNED UNITED

Camera / Steadicam Operator

Leftbank Pictures

Prod: Andy Harries
Dir: Tom Hooper
DoP: Ben Smithard BSC

THE GARDEN OF EDEN

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Berwick Street Productions

Prod: Tim Lewiston
Prod: Bob Mahoney
Dir: John Irvin
DoP: Ashley Rowe BSC

SWEENEY TODD

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Warner Bros.
Dreamworks

Prod: John Logan
Dir: Tim Burton
DoP: Dariusz Wolski ASC

FLICK

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Monster Films

Prod: Rik Hall
Dir: David Howard
DoP: Chris Seager BSC

P.S I LOVE YOU

B Camera Operator (Ireland)

Alcon Entertainment

Prod: Broderick Johnson
Dir: Richard La Gravenese
DoP: Terry Stacey ASC

MISS POTTER

A Camera / Steadicam Operator (Additional Photography)

Phoenix Pictures

Prod: David Thwaites
Dir: Chris Noonan
DoP: Chris Seager BSC

THE WALKER

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Kintop Pictures

Dir: Paul Schrader
DoP: Chris Seager BSC

BIG NOTHING

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

H2O Productions

Dir: Jean-Baptiste Andrea
DoP: Richard Greatrex BSC

STORMBREAKER

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Samuelson Productions

Dir: Geoffrey Sax
DoP: Chris Seager BSC

CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Take Two Interactive

Dir: Tim Burton
DoP: Phillipe Rousselot ASC AFC

KING ARTHUR

B Camera / Steadicam Operator (Additional Photography)

Touchstone Pictures

Dir: Antoine Fuqua
DoP: Slawomir Idziak

NANNY MCPHEE

Steadicam Operator

Universal Pictures

DoP: Henry Braham BSC

ALFIE

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Paramount Pictures

Dir: Charles Shyer
DoP: Ashley Rowe BSC

CALENDER GIRLS

B Camera Operator

Touchstone Pictures

Dir: Nigel Cole
DoP: Ashley Rowe BSC

IN AMERICA

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Fox Searchlight

Dir: Jim Sheridan
DoP: Declan Quinn ASC

BELOW

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Dimension Films

Dir: David Twothy
DoP: Ian Wilson BSC

THE TAILOR OF PANAMA

Steadicam Operator

Columbia Pictures

Dir: John Boorman
DoP: Phillipe Rousselot ASC AFC

SHAKESPEARE IN LOVE

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Bedford Falls Productions

Dir: John Madden
DoP: Richard Greatrex BSC

WELCOME TO SARAJEVO

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Channel 4 Films

Dir: Michael Winterbottom
DoP: Daf Hobson BSC

GOOD OMENS

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
6x60'

Amazon Studios

Prod: Tim Bradley
Prod: Phil Collinson
Prod: Josh Dynevor
Prod: Paul Frift
Dir: Douglas McKinnon
DoP: Gavin Finney BSC

FORTITUDE

Series II

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Episodes 4 & 5

Fifty Fathoms
Sky Atlantic

Prod: Trevor Hopkins
Prod: Susie Liggat
Dir: Kieran Hawkes
DoP: Si Bell

PENNY DREADFUL

Series II

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
10x60'

Neal Street Productions
Sky Atlantic
Showtime

Prod: James Flynn
Pro: Sheila Hockin
Prod: Morgan O'Sullivan
Dir: Brian Kirk
Dir: James Hawes
Dir: Damon Thomas
DoP: Owen McPolin ISC
DoP: Nigel Willoughby
DoP: John Conroy

THE PARADISE

Series II

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
8x60'

BBC Studios

Prod: Simon Lewis
Dir: David Drury
Dir: Kenneth Glenaan
Dir: Bill Gallagher
DoP: Peter Greenhalgh
DoP: Mark Partridge

JOE MADDISON'S WAR

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Single drama

Mammoth Screen
ITV Studios

Prod: Howard Ella
Dir: Patrick Collerton
DoP: Chris Seager BSC

SHERLOCK

Series I

Steadicam Operator
Episodes 1 & 3

Hartswood Films
BBC Studios

Prod: Sue Vertue
Dir: Paul McGuigan
DoP: Steve Lawes BSC

TERRY PRATCHETT'S HOGFATHER

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Single drama

Mob Film Company
Sky One

Prod: Rod Brown
Prod: Ian Sharples
Dir: Vadim Jean
DoP: Gavin Finney BSC

BROADCHURCH

Series I

Steadicam Operator
Episode 1

Kudos Film and Television
ITV Studios

Prod: Richard Stokes
Dir: James Strong
DoP: Matt Gray BSC

DOCTOR WHO

Series V

Episodes 6 & 10

BBC Studios

Prod: Patrick Schweitzer
Prod: Tracie Simpson
Dir: Jonny Campbell
DoP: Tony Slater Ling

AUDIO WEB

ADAM ANT

ALICIA KEYS

MORRISSEY

STEREOPHONICS

MS DYNAMITE

ROBBIE WILLIAMS

SOUL II SOUL

EAST 17

U2