Yves Barre Costume Designer

INSIDE NO.9

Series VI

6x30'

BBC Studios
BBC Two

Prod: Adam Tandy
Dir: Cal McCrystal
Dir: Guillem Morales
Dir: Matt Lipsey

URBAN MYTHS

Series IV

'Les Dawson's Parisienne Adventure'

Red Pictures
Sky Arts

Prod: Carlene Marshall-King
Prod: Jemma Rodgers
Dir: Steve Bendelack

VERA

Series X

Episodes 1 & 2

Silverprint Pictures
ITV

Prod: Will Nicholson
Dir: Rob Evans
Dir: Paul Gay

THE RELUCTANT LANDLORD

Series I

6x30'

What Larks
Sky One

Producer: Jane Bell
Dir: David Sant

MARCELLA

Series II

8x60'

Buccaneer Media
ITV

Prod: Annie Harrison-Baxter
Dir: Charles Martin

INSIDE NO.9

Series IV

6x30'

BBC Studios
BBC Two

Prod: Adam Tandy
Dir: David Kerr
Dir: Graeme Harper
Dir: Jim O'Hanlon

DECLINE AND FALL

3x60

Tiger Aspect
BBC Two

Prod: Matthew Bird
Prod: Will Gould
Prod: Ben Cavey
Dir: Guillem Morales

INSIDE NO.9

Series III

6x30'

BBC Studios
BBC Two

Prod: Adam Tandy
Dir: Guillem Morales

THE FURTHER ADVENTURES OF PROFESSOR BRANESTAWM

60' TV Feature

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Rosemary McGowan
Dir: Sandy Johnson

GHOST STORIES

98' TV Feature

Warp Films
BBC Two

Prod: Robin Gutch
Prod: Claire Jones
Dir: Jeremy Dyson
Dir: Andy Nyman

STAG

3x60'

Idiotlamp Productions
BBC Two

Prod: Jim Field Smith
Prod: George Kay
Dir: Jim Field Smith

INSIDE NO.9

Series II

6x30'

BBC Studios
BBC Two

Prod: Adam Tandy
Dir: Dan Zeff
Dir: Guillem Moralles
Dir: Reece Shearsmith
Dir: Steve Pemberton

THE INCREDIBLE ADVENTURES OF PROFESSOR BRANESTAWM

60' TV Feature

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Rosemary McGowan
Dir: Sandy Johnson

MAPP & LUCIA

3x60'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Susie Ligatt
Dir: Diarmuid Lawrence

IN THE FLESH

Series II

3x60'
Winner - Mini-Series, BAFTAS

BBC Studios
BBC Three

Exec: Annie Harrison Baxter
Prod: John Rushton
Dir: Jonny Campbell

THE SECRET OF CRICKLEY HALL

3x60'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Exec: Hilary Martin
Prod: Annie Harrison Baxter
Dir: Joe Ahearne

IN THE FLESH

Series I

3x60'

BBC Studios
BBC Three

Exec: Hilary Martin
Prod: Annie Harrison Baxter

DEATH IN PARADISE

Series I

8x60'
Shoot on location in Guadeloupe

Red Planet Productions
BBC One

Prod: Matthew Bird
Dir: Charlie Palmer
Dir: Roger Golby
Dir: Alfred Lot
Dir: Paul Harrison

MIRANDA

Series I - III

6x30'
Winner - Best Comedy Performance, RTS Awards
Winner - Sripted comedy, RTS Awards

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Emma Strain
Dir: Juliet May

PSYCHOVILLE

Series I & II

6x30'
Winner - Costume Design, RTS Awards

BBC Studios
BBC Two

Prod: Justin Davies
Dir: Matt Lipsey

DUSTBIN BABY

90'
Winner - Children & YA Category, Emmys
Nominated - Best Drama & Kids Vote, BAFTAS

Kindle Entertainment
CBBC

Prod: Julia Ouston
Dir: Juliet May

PLUS ONE

6x30'

Kudos Film & Television
E4

Prod: Matthew Bird
Dir: Sarah O'Gorman

CHRISTMAS ON THE RIVIERA

90'

Carnival Film & Television
ITV

Prod: Mark Brussel
Dir: Justin Sbresni

LEARNERS

90' TV Feature

BBC Films

Prod: Ruth Caleb
Dir: Francesca Joseph

THE WORST JOURNEY IN THE WORLD

58' TV Feature

Tiger Aspect
BBC Four

Prod: Suzanne Lavery
Dir: Damon Thomas

KOMBAT OPERA

5x60'
Winner - Golden Rose, Montreux Film Awards
Winner - Comedy & Best TV Programme

Avalon Television
BBC Two

Prod: Stephen Abrahams
Dir: Peter Orton
Dir: Tim Kirby
Dir: Dominic Bridgstock
Dir: Terry Jones

ROSEMARY & THYME

Series II & III

6x60'

Carnival Film & Television
ITV

Prod: Brian Eastman
Dir: Brian Farnham
Dir: Simon Langton
Dir: Gwennan Sage

DOWN TO EARTH

Series IV

6x60'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Sharon Houlihan
Dir: Simon Meyers

THE LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN

Series III

6x60'

BBC Studios
BBC Two

Prod: Jemma Rogers
Dir: Steve Bendelack

TED AND ALICE

3x60'
Nomination - Costume, RTS Awards

ITV Studios
BBC One

Prod: Jacinta Peel
Dir: Steve Bendelack

TURN THE WORLD DOWN

Pilot

Tiger Aspect
ITV

Prod: Roanna Ben
Dir: Steve Bendelack

VICTORIA WOOD

Comedy

60' Christmas Special.
Nomination - Costume - RTS Awards

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Jemma Rogers
Dir: John Birkin

THE LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN

60' Christmas Special
Winner - Costume, BAFTAS

BBC Studios
BBC Two

Prod: Jemma Rogers
Dir: Steve Bendelack

THE FITZ

6x30'

Tiger Aspect
BBC Two

Prod: Claudia Lloyd
Dir: John Birkin

THE LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN

Series II

6x60'

BBC Studios
BBC Two

Prod: Jemma Rogers
Prod: Sarah Smith
Dir: Steve Bendelack

THE LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN

Series I

6x60'
Winner - Costume, RTS Awards
Winner - Best Comedy, BAFTA
Winner - Montreux Golden Rose
Nomination - Costume, BAFTA

BBC Studios
BBC Two

Prod: Jemma Rogers
Prod: Sarah Smith
Dir: Steve Bendelack

DEADLY SUMMER

2x60'

Red Rooster
Channel 5

Prod: Julia Ouston
Dir: Ian Emes

RICH DECEIVER

2x60'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Michelle Mendoza
Dir: Gurinder Chadha

ARTHUR CHRISTMAS

Nominated - Animated Feature, Golden Globes
Nominated - Animated Feature, BAFTAS

Aardman Animation
Sony Pictures

Prod: Cheryl Abood
Prod: Steve Pegram
Dir: Sarah Smith

MUTANT CHRONICLES

35mm

Edward R Pressman Film Corporation

Prod: Tim Dennison
Prod: Peter La Terriere
Prod: Edward R. Pressman
Dir: Simon Hunter

THE LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN 'APOCALYPSE'

35mm
Shot on location in Dublin

Universal Studios

Prod: Greg Brenman
Dir: Steve Bendelack

LAZARUS CHILD

35mm
Shot on location in Canada

Warner Bros

Prod: Ron Bass
Prod: Ciro Dammicco
Dir: Graham Theakston

THE CICERONES

10' Short

Channel 4 Films

Prod: Jan Roldanus
Dir: Jeremy Dyson

THE FAST SHOW

THE LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN

THE LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN ARE BEHIND YOU

BT - INFINITY

Mustard

Dir: Jonny Campell

VIRGIN - SOUL II SOUL

Wall to Wall

Dir: Gurinder Chadha

WHITBREAD - LARGER

Mother

Dir: Steve Benderlack

MC EWANS - BEER

T.B.W.A

Dir: Steve Benderlack

COCA COLA - LILT

Mother

Dir: Steve Benderlack

CROSS & BLACKWELL - SNACK POT

McCann & Erickson

Dir: Steve Benderlack

NESTLE - YORKIE

Gorgeous

Dir: Chris Palmer

TISCALI - BROADBAND

Mortimer

Dir: Steve Benderlack