Zoe Goodwin-Stuart, ACO Camera Operator

Nominated for the Operator’s Award, Feature Film (BSC) - Wonka (2023)
Nominated for the Operator's Award, TV Drama (BSC) - The Witcher S3, Episode 1 'Shaerrawedd' (2023)

Production Credits

THE FRANCHISE

B Camera Operator

8x30'

Neal Street
HBO

Director:
DoP:

AUSTIN

B Camera Operator

8x60'

ITV Studios
ITV

Director: Darren Ashton
Director: Madeleine Dyer
DoP: Nicholas Owens

THE ACOLYTE

B Camera Operator

8x60'

Lucasfilm
Disney+

Director: Leslye Headland
DoP: James Friend
DoP: Chris Teague

THE BURNING GIRLS

A Camera Operator

6x60'

Bucaneer
Paramount+

Director: Charles Martin
Director: Kieron Hawkes
DoP: Dale McCready BSC NZCS

THE WITCHER

B Camera Operator

Season III
8x60' / Episodes 1, 2 & 3

Nominated for the Operator’s Award

Netflix

Director: Stephen Surjik
Director: Gandja Monteiro
DoP: Scott Winig
DoP: Dale McCready

WONKA

B Camera Operator

Feature Film

Nominated for the Operator’s Award

Heyday Films
Warner Bros

Director: Paul King
DoP: Seamus McGarvey ASC BSC

THE RISING

A & B Camera Operator

8x60'

NBC Universal
Sky

Director: Ed Lily
Director: Thora Hilmarsdottir
DoP: Craig Feather

BENEDICTION

B Camera Operator, Dailies

Feature Film

EMU Films
BBC Films
BFI

Director: Terence Davies
DoP: Nicola Daly ACS

STAY CLOSE

B Camera Operator

6x60'

Red Production Company
Netflix

Director: Daniel O'Hara
Director: Lindy Heyman
DoP: Giulio Biccari

CLOSE TO ME

Camera Operator, Dailies

6x60'

The Development Partnership
Channel 4

Director: Michael Samuels
DoP: Sergio Delgado

WAR OF THE WORLDS

B Camera Operator, Dailies

Season II
8x60' / Dailies

Urban Myth Films
Fox

Director: Richard Clark
Director: Gilles Coulier
DoP: Stephan Pehrsson BSC

THE ONE

B Camera Operator

8x60'

Urban Myth Films
Netflix

Director: Jeremy Lovering
Director: Catherine Morshead
Director: Brady Hood
DoP: Ruairí O'Brien ISC

HANNA

Camera Operator, Dailies

Season II
8x60' / Dailies

NBC Universal
Amazon

Director: Ugla Hauksdóttir
DoP: Stephen Murphy BSC

VERA

A Camera Operator

Season X
4x90' / Episode 3

ITV Studios
ITV

Director: Delyth Thomas
DoP: James Hicks

TRACES

Camera Operator, Dailies

Season I
6x60' Episode 1

Red Productions
BBC One

Director: Rebecca Gatward
DoP: Stephen Murphy BSC

SHAKESPEARE & HATHAWAY

Camera Operator

Season I, II & III
10x60'

BBC Studios
BBC One

DoP: Chris Preston
DoP: Joe May
DoP: Al Beech
Director:
Director:
Director:

MIDSOMER MURDERS

B Camera Operator, Dailies

Season 19
6x90' / Dailies

Bentley Productions
ITV

Director: Steve Hughes
DoP: Andrew Johnson

CASUALTY

A Camera Operator

Continuing Drama

BBC Studios
BBC One

DoP: Simon Butcher
DoP: Jaz Castleton
DoP: Stuart Biddlecombe
DoP: Richard Mahoney
DoP: Tom Hines

HOLBY CITY

A Camera Operator

Continuing Drama

BBC Studios
BBC One

DoP: Phillip Robertson
DoP: Alan Wright
DoP: Ian Adrian
DoP: Andrew Johnson
DoP: Simon Butcher

DOCTORS

A Camera Operator

Continuing Drama

BBC Studios
BBC One

DoP: Tobian Moore
DoP: Andy Payne
DoP: Al Beech
DoP: Chris Preston
DoP: Richard Mahoney
DoP: Stuart Biddlecombe

FATHER BROWN

B Camera Operator

Season VIII & IX
8x60'

BBC Studios
BBC One

DoP: Chris Preston
DoP: Al Beech

CREEPED OUT

B Camera Operator & 2nd Unit DoP

Season 1
10x30'

BBC Studios
CBBC

Director: Steve Hughes
DoP: Andrew Johnson

CLASS DISMISSED

Camera Operator

Season I
12x15'

BBC Studios
CBBC

Director: Damian Farrell
DoP: Andrew Whitby

ALL AT SEA

Camera Operator

Season I & II
13x30' / Episodes 10, 11, 12 & 13

BBC Studios
CBBC

Director: Tracey Rooney
DoP: Edward Clark
DoP: Craig Forster