WHAT TO WATCH!!

By March 16, 2020 Uncategorized

Saturday 14th March

Johnny English Reborn 8.00PM on Sky Family, Sky 306, Virgin 406, BT 506 
Jo Vale (2nd Assistant Sound)

Mr Bean’s Holiday 9.50PM on Sky Family, Sky, 306, Virgin 406, BT 506 
Philip Sindall (Camera Operator)

Sunday 15th March

Trigonometry 10.00PM & 10.45PM on BBC2 (NEW SERIES!!)
David Lascelles (Production Sound Mixer)

Belgravia 9.00PM on ITV1 (NEW SERIES!!)
Liz Trubridge (Producer)
Shaida Kazemi (Script Supervisor Dailies)

Homeland 9:00PM on Channel 4 
Louis Lewarne (Production Manager)

Robin Hood 8.00PM on Paramount Network 
John Mooney (Production Sound Mixer)
Tony Dawe (Production Sound Mixer)
Julian Morson (Camera Op/Steadicam)

War of the Worlds  9.00PM on Fox, Sky 124, Virgin 157, BT 349 
Michael Harrowes (Editor)

Mission: Impossible-Fallout 6:30PM on Sky Hits, Sky 303, Virgin 403, BT 503
Eddie Hamilton (Editor)
Ben Mills (VFX Editor)
Riccardo Bacigalupo (1st Assistant Editor)
One of Us (VFX Facility)
Julian Morson (Camera Operator)

Monday 16th March

Liar 9.00PM on ITV
Kate Dudley (Line Producer)
Darren Finch (Costume Designer)
Shaida Kazemi (2nd Unit Script Supervisor)

Tuesday 17th March 

The Split 9.00PM on BBC1 
Natasha Romaniuk (Producer)
Dan Gage (Editor, Eps 1 & 2)

Strike Back Vendetta S8 9.00PM on Sky 1 
Steven Worsley (Editor, Eps 1 & 6)
Andrei Austin (2nd Unit DoP, C Camera Op)

Wednesday 18th March

The Trouble with Maggie Cole 9.00PM on ITV 
Jeremy Brown (Production Sound Mixer)

Avenue 5 10.00PM on Sky 1, Sky 106, Virgin HD 110, Virgin 109 
Simon Frame (VFX Supervising Producer)
Fay Hancocks (VFX Production Manager)
Barney Curnow (VFX Technical Supervisor)

Thursday 19th March 

Noughts & Crosses 9.00PM on BBC1 
Amanda Wasey (Line Producer)
Giulio Biccari (DoP – Eps 4, 5, 6)

Breeders 10.00pm & 10.35pm on Sky1 
Tom Walden (Camera Operator)

War of the Worlds 9.00PM on Fox 
Michael Harrowes (Editor)

Friday 20th March

Bulletproof 9.00PM on Sky1 (NEW SERIES!!)
Kiaran Murray-Smith (Producer)
Victoria Goodall (Line Producer)
Lisa Kelsey (Production Manager)
Melisa Kurtay (1st AD)
Chris Bullock (Sound Assistant – Dailies)

The Best of iPlayer, Amazon, Netflix & Beyond 

Blinded by the Light on Amazon Prime
Vincent McGahon (B Camera/Steadicam)

The English Game on Netflix 
David Thrasher (Editor)
Esther Vardy (B Camera)