WHAT TO WATCH!!

By January 10, 2020 Uncategorized

Saturday 11th January

Skyfall 8.30PM on ITV2
Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist)
Julian Morson (B Cam & Steadicam)
Emma Friend (Underwater 2nd AC)
Michelle Rose (VFX Coordinator)
Simon Scott (VFX Editor)

Gravity 7.25PM on Sky Greats, Sky 304, Virgin 404, BT 504
Phil Eldridge (VFX Editor)
Edward Brett (1st AD, Additional Unit)

Mission: Impossible-Fallout 9.00PM on Sky Thriller Sky 309, Virgin 409, BT 509
Eddie Hamilton (Editor)
Julian Morson (Camera Op, UK)
Ben Mills (VFX Editor)
Riccardo Bacigalupo (1st Assistant Editor)
One of Us (VFX Facility)

Sunday 12th January 

Call the Midwife 8.00PM on BBC1 
Alex Kalmakrian (Editor)

The Trial of Christine Keeler 9.00PM on BBC1 
Ben Greenacre (Line Producer)
Lisa Kelsey (Production Manager)
Susannah Binding (Script Supervisor)

Vera 8.00PM on ITV 
Marlene Lawlor (Costume Designer)

Monday 13th January 

Cold Feet 9.00PM on ITV
Darren Finch (Costume Designer)

Solo: a Star Wars Story 9.00PM on Sky Action sky 307, Virgin 407, BT 507
Brian Milliken (Sound Mixer, Splinter Unit)
Daniel Gethic (Previsualisation Editor & Assembly Editor)
Francesca Crowder (Key Hair Stylist)

Wednesday 15th January

Good Omens 9.00PM on BBC2 (New Series) 
Ed Clark (Steadicam Operator)
Matthew Hanson (1st AD)
Vincent McGahon (Steadicam Operator)

White House Farm 9.00PM on ITV 
Victoria Goodall (Line Producer)
Lisa Kelsey (Production Manager)
Tudor George (Costume Designer)
Ben Yeates (Supervising Editor)

World’s End 7.00PM on Sky Greats, Sky 304, Virgin 404, BT 504
Charlie Watson (1st Assistant Director, 2nd unit)
Vince McGahon (A Camera & Steadicam Operator)

Thursday 16th January 

Death in Paradise 9.00PM on BBC1 (New Season)
Ella Kelly (Producer)
Ian Barber (Director) Episodes 1 & 2
Richard Signy (Director) Episodes 5 & 6
Dominic Clemence (Director of Photography) Episodes 1 & 2
Alex Kalmakrian (Editor) Episodes 3 & 4

Dumbo 8.00PM on Sky Disney, Sky 305, Virgin 405, BT 505
Tony Dawe (Production Sound Mixer)
Vincent McGahon (Camera Operator, Additional Photography)
Julia Morson (B Camera/Steadicam Operator)
James Harris (Boom Operator)
Orla Caroll (Personal Hairdresser to Eva Green)
Denise Yarde (Splinter Unit Mixer, Main Unit Sound Maintenance)

Friday 17th January 

Deadwater Fell 9.00PM on C4 
Caroline Levy (Producer)
Chris Maxwell (Focus Puller)

Grantchester, 9:00PM on ITV 
Paul Schwartz (Sound Mixer)
Tom Chapman (Assembly Editor)

Cobra 9.00PM on Sky1 
David Meanti (Producer)
Ben Drury (Editor)
Mark Trend (Editor)
Chris Bullock (Sound trainee – Dailies)

New on Online Platforms!!

Aladdin on Sky Premiere 
Jon Brown (VFX Production Manager)
Josie Henwood (VFX Production Manager)
One of Us (VFX)
Victoria Keeling (VFX Producer)

Fisherman’s Friends on Amazon Prime 
David Mackie (DoP)

Paddington 2 on BBC iPlayer 
David Mackie (DoP)
One of Us (VFX)