WHAT TO WATCH!!

By January 24, 2020 Uncategorized

Saturday 25th January

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom 6.45PM on Sky Megahits, Sky 303, Virgin 403, BT 501
Dan Barrow (VFX Producer)
One of Us (VFX Facility)

Mary Queen of Scots 8.00PM on Sky Greats, Sky 304, Virgin 404, BT 504
Jane Robertson (Co-Producer)
Nick Poole (Second Assistant Camera)

World’s End 10.55PM on Sky Comedy, Sky 308, Virgin 408, BT 508
Charlie Watson (1st Assistant Director, 2nd unit)
Vince McGahon (A Camera & Steadicam Operator)

Sunday 26th January 

Call the Midwife 8.00PM on BBC1 
Alex Kalmakrian (Editor, Eps 3 & 4)
David Mackie (DOP, Eps 3 & 4)

The Trial of Christine Keeler 9.00PM on BBC1 
Ben Greenacre (Line Producer)
Lisa Kelsey (Production Manager)
Susannah Binding (Script Supervisor)

Vera 8.00PM on ITV 
Marlene Lawlor (Costume Designer)

Aladdin 8.00PM on Sky Will Smith, Sky 302, Virgin 402, BT 502 
Victoria Keeling (VFX Producer)
Jon Brown (VFX Production Manager)
Josie Henwood (VFX Production Manager)
One of Us (VFX)

Monday 27th January 

Cold Feet 9.00PM on ITV
Darren Finch (Costume Designer)

Wednesday 29nd January

Good Omens 9.00PM on BBC2 
Ed Clark (Steadicam Operator)
Vincent McGahon (Steadicam Operator)
Matthew Hanson (Scheduling)

White House Farm 9.00PM on ITV 
Victoria Goodall (Line Producer)
Ben Yeates (Supervising Editor)
Tudor George (Costume Designer)
Lisa Kelsey (Production Manager)

Avenue 5 10.00PM on Sky 1, Sky 106, Virgin HD 110, Virgin 109
Simon Frame (VFX Supervising Producer)
Fay Hancocks (VFX Production Manager)
Barney Curnow (VFX Technical Supervisor)

Mission: Impossible-Fallout 9:00PM on Sky Thriller 309, Virgin 409, BT 509
Eddie Hamilton (Editor)
Julian Morson (Camera Operator)
Ben Mills (VFX Editor)
Riccardo Bacigalupo (1st Assistant Editor)
One of Us (VFX Facility)

Thursday 30rd January 

Death in Paradise 9.00PM on BBC1 
Ella Kelly (Producer)
Ian Barber (Director) Episodes 1 & 2
Richard Signy (Director) Episodes 5 & 6
Dominic Clemence (Director of Photography) Episodes 1 & 2
Alex Kalmakrian (Editor) Episodes 3 & 4

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix 6.40PM on Sky Greats, Sky 304, Virgin 404, BT 504 
Stephen Woolfenden (2nd Unit Director)
Michael Brewster (2nd Unit DOP)
Gavin Round (VFX Editor)
Sarah Tulloch (Visual Effects Coordinator)
Robert Delicata (VFX Supervising Producer)

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince 9.00PM on Sky Greats, Sky 304, Virgin 404, BT 504
Stephen Woolfenden (2nd Unit Director)
Michael Brewster (2nd Unit DOP)
Francesca Crowder (Hairdresser)

Friday 31th January 

Deadwater Fell 9.00PM on C4 
Caroline Levy (Producer)
Chris Maxwell (Focus Puller)

Grantchester, 9:00PM on ITV 
Paul Schwartz (Sound Mixer)
Tom Chapman (Assembly Editor)

Cobra 9.00PM on Sky1 
David Meanti (Producer)
Ben Drury (Editor, Eps 4 & 6)
Mark Trend (Editor, Ep 5)
Chris Bullock (Sound trainee – Dailies)

New on Online Platforms!!

The Limehouse Golem on BBC iPlayer 
Daniel Bishop (A Camera/Steadicam)

Downton Abbey on Sky Store & Virgin Movies
Liz Trubridge (Producer)
Matt Carver (1st AD)
Alex Kalmakrian (Editor)
Brian Milliken (Production Sound Mixer)
Chris Ashworth (Production Sound Mixer)
David Lascelles (Production Sound Mixer)
Paul Schwartz (Production Sound Mixer)
Dylan Voigt (2nd Unit Production Sound Mixer)
Jon Beacham (A Camera)
Andrei Austin (Steadicam Operator)
Steve Peckover (Production Sound Mixer Dailies)