WHAT TO WATCH!!

By January 30, 2020 January 31st, 2020 Uncategorized

Sunday 2nd February

Call the Midwife 8.00PM on BBC1 
Alex Kalmakrian (Editor, Eps 3 & 4)
David Mackie (DOP, Eps 3 & 4)

The British Academy Film Awards 9.00PM on BBC1 

Vera 8.00PM on ITV * SEASON FINALE* ‘The Escape Turn’
Marlene Lawlor (Costume Designer)

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald 9.15PM on Sky Adventure, Sky 306, Virgin 406 and BT 506
Stephen Woolfenden (Director, 2nd Unit)
Vince McGahon ACO (Camera/Steadicam Operator)

Monday 3rd February

Shakespeare and Hathaway 2.15PM on BBC1 (NEW SERIES!)
Ella Kelly (Producer)
Alex Kalmakrian (Editor, Eps 1 & 6)

Inside No.9 10.00PM on BBC2 (NEW SERIES!)
Yves Barre (Costume Designer)

Cold Feet 9.00PM on ITV
Darren Finch (Costume Designer)

Baghdad Central 10.00PM on Channel 4 (NEW SERIES!)
Chris Dall (1st AD, Eps 4, 5 & 6)
Louis Lewarne (Production Manager)

Wednesday 5th February

Good Omens 9.00PM on BBC2 
Ed Clark (Steadicam Operator)
Vincent McGahon (Steadicam Operator)
Matthew Hanson (Scheduling)

White House Farm 9.00PM on ITV 
Victoria Goodall (Line Producer)
Ben Yeates (Supervising Editor)
Tudor George (Costume Designer)
Lisa Kelsey (Production Manager)

Home 10.00PM on Channel 4 (NEW SERIES!) 
Dan Gage (Editor)
Ilana Garrard (B Camera Dailies)

Avenue 5 10.00PM on Sky 1, Sky 106, Virgin HD 110, Virgin 109
Simon Frame (VFX Supervising Producer)
Fay Hancocks (VFX Production Manager)
Barney Curnow (VFX Technical Supervisor)

Bohemian Rhapsody 8:00PM on Sky Oscars, Sky 302, Virgin 402, BT 502
Phil Eldridge (VFX Editor)
Becky Roberts (Halo VFX)
Vincent McGahon (Camera/Steadicam Operator)

Thursday 6th February 

Death in Paradise 9.00PM on BBC1 
Ella Kelly (Producer)
Ian Barber (Director, Eps 1 & 2)
Richard Signy (Director, Eps 5 & 6)
Dominic Clemence (Director of Photography, Eps 1 & 2)
Alex Kalmakrian (Editor, Eps 3 & 4)

Friday 7th February 

Grantchester, 9:00PM on ITV 
Paul Schwartz (Sound Mixer)
Tom Chapman (Assembly Editor)

Cobra 9.00PM on Sky1 
David Meanti (1st AD)
Ben Drury (Editor, Eps 4 & 6)
Mark Trend (Editor, Ep 5)
Chris Bullock (Sound trainee – Dailies)