WHAT TO WATCH!!

By February 20, 2020 February 27th, 2020 Uncategorized

Sunday 23rd February

Call the Midwife 8.00PM on BBC1 
David Mackie (DOP, Eps 3 & 4)
Alex Kalmakrian (Editor, Eps 3 & 4)

Homeland 9:00PM on Channel 4 
Louis Lewarne (Production Manager)

Bohemian Rhapsody 8:00PM on Sky Drama, Sky 310, Virgin 410, BT 510
Phil Eldridge (VFX Editor)
Becky Roberts (Halo VFX)
Vincent McGahon (Camera/Steadicam Operator, Additional Photography)
Mark Southworth (Additional Stunt Coordinator)

Monday 24th February

Flesh and Blood 9.00PM on ITV1 
Sheena Patel (3rd AD)

Baghdad Central 10.00PM on Channel 4 
Chris Dall (1st AD, Eps 4, 5 & 6)
Louis Lewarne (Production Manager)

Mission: Impossible-Fallout 9:00PM on Sky Thriller 309, Virgin 409, BT 509
Eddie Hamilton (Editor)
Ben Mills (VFX Editor)
Julian Morson (Camera Operator)
Riccardo Bacigalupo (1st Assistant Editor)
One of Us (VFX Facility)

Tuesday 25th February

The Split 9.00PM on BBC1 
Natasha Romaniuk (Producer)
Dan Gage (Editor, Eps 1 & 2)

Flesh and Blood 9.00PM on ITV1 
Sheena Patel (3rd AD)

Strike Back Vendetta S8 9.00PM on Sky 1 (NEW SERIES!!)
Steven Worsley (Editor, Eps 1 & 6)
Andrei Austin (2nd Unit DoP, C Camera Op)

Gravity 7.15pm on Sky Sci-Fi/Horror, Sky 311, Virgin 411, BT 511
Phil Eldridge (VFX Editor)
Edward Brett (1st AD, Additional Unit)

Wednesday 26th February

Killing Eve S1 11.05PM & 11.50PM on BBC1 
Alastair Widgery (2nd Unit Sound Mixer)
Andrei Austin (Steadicam)
Johnny Rafique (SFX Supervisor)
Nick Rideout (SFX Supervisor)
Elements Special Effects (SFX Company)

Flesh and Blood 9.00PM on ITV1 
Sheena Patel (3rd AD)

Home 10.00PM on Channel 4 
Dan Gage (Editor)
Ilana Garrard (B Camera Dailies)

Avenue 5 10.00PM on Sky 1, Sky 106, Virgin HD 110, Virgin 109
Simon Frame (VFX Supervising Producer)
Fay Hancocks (VFX Production Manager)
Barney Curnow (VFX Technical Supervisor)

Thursday 27th February 

Death in Paradise 9.00PM on BBC1 
Ella Kelly (Producer)
Ian Barber (Director, Eps 1 & 2)
Richard Signy (Director, Eps 5 & 6)
Dominic Clemence (Director of Photography, Eps 1 & 2)
Alex Kalmakrian (Editor, Eps 3 & 4)

Flesh and Blood 9.00PM on ITV1 
Sheena Patel (3rd AD)

NEW TO CINEMAS!! 

Downhill, Friday 28th 
Orla Carroll (Hair & Make-Up Designer)
Vince McGahon (A Camera/Steadicam)