WHAT TO WATCH!!

By February 28, 2020 March 5th, 2020 Uncategorized

Sunday 1st March

Homeland 9:00PM on Channel 4 
Louis Lewarne (Production Manager)

Bohemian Rhapsody 9:40PM on Sky Drama, Sky 310, Virgin 410, BT 510
Phil Eldridge (VFX Editor)
Becky Roberts (Halo VFX)
Vincent McGahon (Camera/Steadicam Operator, Additional Photography)
Mark Southworth (Additional Stunt Coordinator)

Monday 2nd March

The Split 9.00PM on BBC1 
Natasha Romaniuk (Producer)
Dan Gage (Editor, Eps 1 & 2)

Liar 9.00PM on ITV (NEW SERIES!!)
Kate Dudley (Line Producer)
Darren Finch (Costume Designer)
Shaida Kazemi (2nd Unit Script Supervisor)

Baghdad Central 10.00PM on Channel 4 
Chris Dall (1st AD, Eps 4, 5 & 6)
Louis Lewarne (Production Manager)

X-Men: First Class 10.05PM on Sky Superhero, Sky 302, Virgin 402, BT 502
Eddie Hamilton (Editor)
Michael Cheung (VFX Editor)
Karen Payne (Script Coordinator)

Tuesday 3rd March

Strike Back Vendetta S8 9.00PM on Sky 1 
Steven Worsley (Editor, Eps 1 & 6)
Andrei Austin (2nd Unit DoP, C Camera Op)

Kick-Ass 6.00PM on Sky Women in Film, Sky 310, Virgin 410, BT 510 
Eddie Hamilton (Editor)
Julian Morson (B Camera/Steadicam & 2nd Unit DoP)

Kick-Ass 2 8.00PM on Sky Women in Film, Sky 310, Virgin 410, BT 510 
Eddie Hamilton (Editor)
Ben Mills (First Assistant Editor)
Riccardo Bacigalupo (Co-1st Assistant Editor)

Wednesday 4th March

Killing Eve S1 11.35PM & 12.20AM on BBC1 
Alastair Widgery (2nd Unit Sound Mixer)
Andrei Austin (Steadicam)
Johnny Rafique (SFX Supervisor)
Nick Rideout (SFX Supervisor)
Elements Special Effects (SFX Company)

The Trouble with Maggie Cole 9.00PM on ITV (NEW SERIES!!)
Jeremy Brown (Production Sound Mixer)

Home 10.00PM on Channel 4 
Dan Gage (Editor)
Ilana Garrard (B Camera Dailies)

Avenue 5 10.00PM on Sky 1, Sky 106, Virgin HD 110, Virgin 109 
Simon Frame (VFX Supervising Producer)
Fay Hancocks (VFX Production Manager)
Barney Curnow (VFX Technical Supervisor)

Sandylands 10.00PM on GOLD, Sky 110, Virgin 124, BT 310 (NEW SERIES!!)
Pete Edwards (DoP)

Thursday 5th March 

Noughts & Crosses 9.00PM on BBC1 (NEW SERIES!!) 
Amanda Wasey (Line Producer)
Giulio Biccari (DoP – Eps 4, 5, 6)

War of the Worlds 10.00PM on Fox (NEW SERIES!!)
Michael Harrowes (Editor)

Dumbo 7.00PM on Sky Hits, Sky 303, Virgin 403, BT 503
Tony Dawe (Production Sound Mixer)
Vincent McGahon (Camera Operator, Additional Photography)
Julian Morson (B Camera/Steadicam Operator)
James Harris (Boom Operator)
Orla Caroll (Personal Hairdresser to Eva Green)

The Best of Sky, iPlayer, Netflix and more!! 

The Aeronauts on Amazon Prime Video
Nua Watford (Script Supervisor)
Olwen Morrey (Costume Assistant)