WHAT TO WATCH OVER CHRISTMAS!

By December 20, 2019 Uncategorized

Saturday 21st December

Philomena 10.55PM on BBC4
Alastair Rae (Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator)

Sunday 22nd December

His Dark Materials 8:00PM on BBC1
Edward Rastelli-Lewis (Production Manager)
Sam Williams (Editor, Episode 1 & 4)
Dan Barrow (VFX Consultant)

Paddington 7.15PM on Channel 4
Dan Barrow (VFX Consultant)
Clare Awdry (Additional Photography-First AD)
Vincent McGahon (A Camera/Steadicam Operator)
Paul Schwartz (Sound Recordist-Second Unit)

Arthur Chritmas 8.00PM on Sky 304, Virgin 410 BT 510
Yves Barre (CGI Costume Designer)

Mary Queen of Scots 8.00PM on Sky Premiere 
Jane Robertson (Co-Producer)
Nick Poole (Camera Trainee, Main Unit.  Second Assistant Camera: Splinter Unit)

Tuesday 24th December

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom 8.00PM on Sky 303, Virgin 403, BT 503
Dan Barrow (VFX Producer)
One of Us (VFX Facility)

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 6.30AM on Sky 306, Virgin 406, BT 506
Michael Brewster  (2nd Unit DoP)

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 9.10AM on Sky 306, Virgin 406, BT 506
Dan Barrow (VFX Coordinator)
Michael Brewster (Additional Photographer)
Al Rae (B Cam & Steadicam)
Roma O’Connor (Bidding Producer)

Harry Potter & the Goblet of Fire 11.30AM on Sky 306, Virgin 406, BT 506
Dan Barrow (VFX Production Manager)
Michael Brewster (2nd Unit DoP)
Sarah Tulloch (VFX Production Assistant)
Jon Brown (Shoot Matchmover – Dailies)

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince 4.25PM on Sky 306, Virgin 406, BT 506
Stephen Woolfenden (2nd Unit Director)
Francesca Crowder (Hairdresser)

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1, 7.00PM on Sky 306, Virgin 406, BT 506
Stephen Woolfenden (2nd Unit Director)
Michael Brewster (2nd Unit DoP)
Gavin Round (3D Conversion Production Supervisor)
Francesca Crowder (Hairdresser)

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 9.30PM on Sky 306, Virgin 406, BT 506
Stephen Woolfenden (2nd Unit Director)
Michael Brewster (2nd Unit DoP)
Gavin Round (3D Conversion Production Supervisor)
Francesca Crowder (Hairdresser)

Wednesday 25th December

Call the Midwife 7.00PM on BBC1
Alex Kalmakrian (Editor)

Les Misérables, 9:00pm on Paramount Network
Natasha Romaniuk (1st Assistant Director, Dailies)
Ed Clark ACO (Camera/Steadicam Operator)

Bohemian Rhapsody 9:00PM on Sky 308, Virgin 404, BT 504
Phil Eldridge (VFX Editor)
Becky Roberts (Halo VFX)
Vincent McGahon (Camera/Steadicam Operator, Additional Photography)

Thursday 26th December 

Britannia, Series II 9:00PM on Sky Atlantic
Simon Frame (VFX Supervisor / Producer)
Sam Williams (Editor)
Jon Beacham (Camera Operator)
Lola Post Production (VFX Facility)

Paddington 2, 7.20PM on BBC1
Julian Morson (A Camera/Steadicam Operator)

Florence Foster Jenkins 11.00PM on BBC2
Spob O’Brien (Hair & Make Up Designer)

Skyfall 8.30PM on ITV
Julian Morson (B Cam & Steadicam)
Michelle Rose (VFX Coordinator)
Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist)

Friday 27th December

The Limehouse Golem on 9.30PM On BBC2
Danny Bishop (A CAmera/Steadicam Operator)

Rogue One 8.00PM on ITV2
Victoria Keeling (Associate VFX Producer)
Tom Hannibal (2nd Assistant Editor)
Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist)

The Kid Who Would Be King 11.30/5.45PM on Sky Premiere
Glassworks London (VFX Facility)

Mission: Impossible-Fallout 8.00PM on Sky 303, Virgin 403, BT 503
Eddie Hamilton (Editor)
Julian Morson (Camera Op, UK)
Ben Mills (VFX Editor)
Riccardo Bacigalupo (1st Assistant Editor)
One of Us (VFX Facility)

Saturday 28th December

Vera 9:00PM on ITV3
Marlene Lawlor (Costume Designer)

Bohemian Rhapsody 10.00PM on Sky Musicals
Phil Eldridge (VFX Editor)
Becky Roberts (Halo VFX)
Vincent McGahon (Camera/Steadicam Operator, Additional Photography)

Sunday 29th December

The Trial of Christine Keeler 9.00PM on BBC1 (New Series)
Ben Greenacre (Line Producer)
Lisa Kelsey (Production Manager)
Susannah Binding (Script Supervisor)

Eddie the Eagle 8.00PM on Channel 4
Eddie Hamilton A.C.E (Additional Editor)
Riccardo Bacigalupo (Digital Lab Operator)

Monday 30th December

The Trial of Christine Keeler 9.00PM on BBC1 (New Series)
Ben Greenacre (Line Producer)
Lisa Kelsey (Production Manager)
Susannah Binding (Script Supervisor)

Tuesday 31st December 

The Aftermath 10.00PM on Sky Premiere
Sarah-Jane Wheale(Line Producer)
Lucienne Suren (Supervising Art Director)

Wednesday 1st January 

Dracula 9.00PM on BBC1 (New Series)
John Mooney (Production Sound Mixer)

Bancroft II , 9.00PM on ITV
Mark Bull (Camera Assistant)

Thursday 2nd January 

Dracula 9.00PM on BBC1 (New Series)
John Mooney (Production Sound Mixer)

Britannia, Series II 9:00PM on Sky Atlantic
Simon Frame (VFX Supervisor / Producer)
Sam Williams (Editor)
Jon Beacham (Camera Operator)
Lola Post Production (VFX Facility)

Online this week!

Stan & Ollie Amazon Prime
Vincent McGahon (Steadicam/Camera Operator)