WHAT TO WATCH THIS WEEK!

By June 14, 2019 June 25th, 2019 Uncategorized

Saturday 15th June

Killing Eve 9.15 pm on BBC 1
Ed Clark ACO, (Steadicam Operator)
Helen Ostler (1st AD, Episodes 3 & 4)

Eddie the Eagle 9.00 pm on Film 4
Eddie Hamilton A.C.E (Editor)
Ben Mills (VFX Editor)
Riccardo Bacigalupo (Digital Lab Operator)

Ready Player One 7.30 pm on Sky 306, Virgin 437, BT 502, Virgin 407
Vincent McGahon, ACO, Associate BSC (B Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator)
Spob O’Brien (Hair Stylist)

John Carter 6.45 pm on Sky 310, Virgin 441, BT 507, Virgin 411
Dan Barrow (VFX Producer)
Roma Van Den Bergh (VFX Producer, Cinesite)
Sarah Tulloch (VFX Manager)
Michelle Rose (VFX Coordinator, Cinesite)
Becky Roberts (VFX Coordinator)
Victoria Keeling (Stereo VFX Production Manager)
Josie Henwood (VFX Coordinator)
Lola Post Production (VFX Facility)

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom 9.00 pm on Sky 310, Virgin 441, BT 507, Virgin 411
Dan Barrow (VFX Producer)
Simon Reay (DoP)
One of Us (VFX Company)
Outpost VFX

Sunday 16th June

Wild Bill 10.45 pm on ITV
James Bain (Production Sound Mixer)
Daniel Gethic (Editor)
Peter Oliver (Editor)

Monday 17th June

Big Little Lies 9.00 pm on Sky Atlantic
Sam Williams (Editor)

Year of the Rabbit 10.00pm on Channel 4
Johnny Rafique (SFX Supervisor)
Elements Special Effects (SFX Facility)

In Darkness 5.05pm on Sky 308, Virgin 439, BT 509 and Virgin 409
Jon Midlane (1st Assistant Director)
Lucienne Suren (Supervising Art Director)

Tuesday 18th June

Ackley Bridge 8.00 pm on Channel 4
Mark Bull (2nd AC)

The Planets 9.00 pm on BBC 2
Lola Post Production Ltd (VFX Facility)

Dark Angel 9.00 pm on ITV
David Lascelles (Production Sound Mixer)
Steve Peckover (Sound Recordist)

Kingsman: the Golden Circle 9.00 pm on Sky 302, Virgin 433, BT 504, Virgin 403
Eddie Hamilton A.C.E (Editor)
Ben Mills (VFX Editor)
Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist)
Oliver Nicholas Taylor (Production Assistant)
Riccardo Bacigalupo (1st Assistant Editor)
Nick Poole (Camera Trainee, Additional Photography)

Wednesday 19th June

Summer of Rockets 9.00 pm on BBC 2
Fraser Barber (Production Sound Mixer)

Wild Bill 9.00 pm on ITV
James Bain (Production Sound Mixer)
Daniel Gethic (Editor)
Peter Oliver (Editor)

About Time 6.40 pm on Film4
Ben Mills (Second Assistant Editor)
Alistair Rae (B Camera/Steadicam Operator)
Tim Keene (VFX Producer)

Solo: a Star Wars Story 9.00 pm on Sky 310, Virgin 441, BT 507, Virgin 411
Brian Milliken (Sound Mixer, Splinter Unit)
Daniel Gethic (Previsualisation Editor & Assembly Editor)
Francesca Crowder (Key Hair Stylist)

Thursday 20th June

Riviera 9.00 pm on Sky Atlantic
Sue Howells (Producer)
Andrew Purcell (Production Designer)
Richard Moat (Line Producer)

Oblivion 10.50 pm on Sky 302, Virgin 433, BT 504, Virgin 403
Roma Van Den Bergh (VFX Effects)

Patrick 8.00 pm on Sky 305, Virgin 436, BT 505, Virgin 406
David Lascelles (Sound Recordist)

Friday 21st June

Ready Player One on Sky 302, Virgin 433, BT 504, Virgin 403
Vincent McGahon, ACO, Associate BSC (B Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator)
Spob O’Brien (Hair Stylist)

Mission: Impossible – Fallout 8.00 pm on Sky 306, Virgin 437, BT 502, Virgin 407
Julian Morson, ACO, Associate, BSC, GBCT (Camera Op, UK)
Eddie Hamilton (Editor)
Ben Mills (VFX Editor)
Riccardo Bacigalupo (1st Assistant Editor)
One of Us (VFX Facility)

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom 9.00 pm on Sky 310, Virgin 441, BT 507, Virgin 411
Dan Barrow (VFX Producer)
Simon Reay (DoP)
One of Us (VFX Company)
Outpost VFX

On Demand this week

Tower Block on My5
Kate Coggins (Editor)
Riccardo Bacigalupo (Assistant Editor)

Adulthood on My5
Matt Carver (1st Assistant Editor)

Eddie The Eagle Movie Poster