WHAT TO WATCH THIS WEEK!

By July 5, 2019 Uncategorized

Saturday 6th July

Killing Eve 9.15 pm on BBC 1
Helen Ostler (1st AD, Episodes 3 & 4)
Ed Clark ACO, (Steadicam Operator)

Sunday 7th July

Beecham House 9.00 pm on ITV
Gail McQuillan (Line Producer)
Fraser Barber (Production Sound Mixer)
Robyn Forsythe (Production Manager)
Amy Hounsell (Editor, Episodes 3 & 6)
Fiona Starogardzki (1st Assistant Editor, Episode 1)
Phil Hutchins (2nd Sound Assistant Dailies/ 2nd Unit Dailies)

Patrick 10.20pm on Sky 305, Virgin 436, BT 505, Virgin 406
David Lascelles (Sound Recordist)

Monday 8th July

Dark Money 9.00pm on BBC1
Jade Jenkins (B Camera Trainee)

Year of the Rabbit 10.00 pm on Channel 4
Johnny Rafique (SFX Supervisor)
Elements Special Effects (SFX Facility)
Ilana Garrard (Steadicam Operator (Dailies))

Solo: a Star Wars Story 9.00 pm on Sky 306, Virgin 437, BT 502, Virgin 407
Brian Milliken (Sound Mixer, Splinter Unit)
Daniel Gethic (Previsualisation Editor & Assembly Editor)
Francesca Crowder (Key Hair Stylist)

Tuesday 9th July

Ackley Bridge 8.00pm on Channel 4
Mark Bull (2nd AC)

The Mountain between Us 11.15 pm on Sky 309, Virgin 440, BT 511, Virgin 410
Paul Schwartz (Sound Recordist)

X-Men First Class 9.00 pm on Sky 310, Virgin 441, BT 507, Virgin 411
Michael Cheung (VFX Editor)
Eddie Hamilton A.C.E (Editor)
Riccardo Bacigalupo (Apprentice Editor)

Wednesday 10th July

Wild Bill 9.00 pm on ITV
Peter Oliver (Editor)
James Bain (Production Sound Mixer)
Daniel Gethic (Editor)

Outlander (Series 3) 9.00 pm on More4
Brian Milliken (Sound Mixer)
Andrei Austin (Camera & Steadicam Operator)
Chris Maxwell (1st AC)

Mission: Impossible – Fallout 9.00 on Sky 308, Virgin 439, BT 509, Virgin 409
Julian Morson, ACO, Associate, BSC, GBCT (Camera Op, UK)
Eddie Hamilton (Editor)
Ben Mills (VFX Editor)
Riccardo Bacigalupo (1st Assistant Editor)
One of Us (VFX Facility)

Thursday 11th July

Riviera 9.00 pm on Sky Atlantic
Sue Howells (Producer)
Richard Moat (Line Producer)
Andrew Purcell (Production Designer)

Big Little Lies 10.00pm on Sky Atlantic
Sam Williams (Editor)

Jason Bourne 9.00pm on Film 4
Dan Barrow (VFX Producer)
Simon Reay (VFX Face Replacement)
Matthew Beecher (Junior VFX Coordinator)
Outpost VFX (Additional VFX)

Friday 12th July

Agatha Raisin 9.00pm on Sky 1 
Jo Vale (Sound Assistant)
Chris Bullock (2nd Boom (Daily))

Endeavour 8.30pm on ITV
Mary-Jane Reyner (Costume Designer)
Marvyn Marques (Tailor)