WHAT TO WATCH THIS WEEK!

By August 23, 2019 Uncategorized

Sunday 25th August

Peaky Blinders (New Series) 9.00 pm on BBC1
Jon Midlane (1st AD)
Karen Cluskey (Script Supervisor)

Sanditon (New Series) 9.00 pm on ITV
Amy Hounsell (Editor, Episodes 1, 3 & 5)

Dad’s Army: the Lost Episodes (New Series) 8.00 pm on Gold
Candida Julian-Jones (Producer)

Poldark 8.00pm on BBC1
Raphi Randall (Assembly Editor)
James Leigh ACO (Camera /Steadicam Operator)

Quantum of Solace 8.00pm on ITV2
Tim Keene (Senior VFX Producer)
Matt Carver (1st AD, VFX Unit)
Robert Delicata (Motion Control / Previs / VFX Element Shoot Producer)
Matt Carver (1st AD, VFX Unit)
Jon Brown (Lead Data Wrangler)

Monday 26th August

Poldark 8.30pm on BBC1
Raphi Randall (Assembly Editor)
James Leigh ACO (Camera /Steadicam Operator)

Peaky Blinders 9.30 pm on BBC1
Jon Midlane (1st AD)
Karen Cluskey (Script Supervisor)

Deep Water 11.40 on ITV
Brian Milliken (Sound Mixer)
Ben Drury (Editor, Episodes 5 & 6)
Mark Trend (Editor, Episodes 3 & 4)

Dad’s Army: the Lost Episodes 8.00 pm on Gold
Candida Julian-Jones (Producer)

Tuesday 27th August

Dad’s Army: the Lost Episodes 8.00 pm on Gold
Candida Julian-Jones (Producer)

Blade Runner 2049 9.00 pm on  Sky 303, Virgin 434, BT 508, 
Charlie Watson (1st Assistant Director, 2nd unit)

Guardians of the Galaxy 11.45 pm on  Sky 303, Virgin 434, BT 508 
Julian Morson (Camera / Steadicam Operator)
Michlle Rose (VFX Production Manager)
Phil Eldridge (VFX Editor)
Spob O’Brien (Make-Up Artist)
Michael Brewster (2nd Unit DOP)
John Mooney (2nd Unit Sound Recordist)
Lee Sharp (2nd Unit Boom Operator)

John Carter 10.00pm on Sky 305 Virgin 405, BT 505
Dan Barrow (VFX Producer)
Roma Van Den Bergh (VFX Producer, Cinesite)
Sarah Tulloch (VFX Manager)
Michelle Rose (VFX Coordinator, Cinesite)
Becky Roberts (VFX Coordinator)
Victoria Keeling (Stereo VFX Production Manager)
Josie Henwood (VFX Coordinator)
Lola Post Production (VFX Facility)

Wednesday 14th August

Deep Water 9.00 pm on ITV
Brian Milliken (Sound Mixer)
Ben Drury (Editor, Episodes 5 & 6)
Mark Trend (Editor, Episodes 3 & 4)

Outlander (Series 3) 9.00 pm on More4
Brian Milliken (Sound Mixer)
Andrei Austin (Camera & Steadicam Operator)
Chris Maxwell (1st AC)

The World’s End 9.00 pm on ITV2
Charlie Watson (1st Assistant Director, 2nd unit)
Vince McGahon (A Camera & Steadicam Operator)

New Online This Week!

Carnival Row on Amazon Prime
Jon Beacham ACO (A Camera Operator – Additional Photography)

The Dark Crystal on Netflix
Karen Payne (Post Production Supervisor)
David Mackie (DoP (Dailies))
Ed Clark ACO (Steadicam / A Camera Operator (Dailies))
Andrei Austin (Steadicam Operator (Dailies))
Chris Bullock (2nd AS (Dailies))

Blade Runner 2049
Charlie Watson (1st Assistant Director, 2nd Unit)