WHAT TO WATCH THIS WEEK!

By October 11, 2019 Uncategorized

Saturday 12th October

Kingsman:The Golden Circle 8.00PM Sky 301, Virgin 401, BT 501
Eddie Hamilton (Editor)

Benjamin 8:00PM on Sky 306, Virgin 406, BT 506
Rob Entwistle (Production Sound Mixer)

Sunday 13th October

World on Fire 9:00PM on BBC1 
Chanya Button (Director)
Mark Trend (Editor, Episodes 5&6)

Sanditon 9.00PM on ITV
Amy Hounsell (Editor, Episodes 1, 3 & 5)

Monday 14th October

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald at 8.00PM on Sky 305, Virgin 405 and BT 505
Stephen Woolfenden (Director, 2nd Unit)
Vince McGahon(Camera/Steadicam  Operator)

Tuesday 15th October 

Defending the Guilty 10.00PM  on BBC2
Ilana Garrard (Camera Operator)
Jeremy Brown(Boom Operator)

Wednesday 16th October 

Doc Martin 9.00PM on ITV 
Simon Bishop (Production Sound Mixer)

In The Long Run 10.00PM on Sky1
Alastair Widgery (Sound Recordist)

Kick Ass 10.00PM on Sky 301, Virgin 401, BT 502, Virgin 501
Julian Morson ACO (B Camera & Steadicam)

Thursday 17th October

Giri/Haji 9.00PM on BBC2 (New Series)
Ed Clark, Dailies (Camera/Steadicam Operator)

Catherine the Great 9:00PM on Sky Atlantic 
Jules Hussey (Producer)
Sean Farrow (VFX Supervisor)
James Harris (Sound Mixer)
Alastair Rae (A Camera/Steadicam Operator)
Tom Debenham (DOP,Plate Unit)

Friday 18th October

Temple 9.00PM on Sky1
Alastair Widgery (Production Sound Mixer)
Sian Wilson (Hair & Make-Up Designer)
Fiona Colbeck (Editor, Episodes 4,5&6)

Fleabag, 11.25PM on BBC1
Natasha Romaniuk (1st AD)
Josh Ward (Sound Assistant/Boom Op)

Edge of Tomorrow 8.00PM on Sky 302, Virgin 412, BT 502
Peter Talbot, Dailies (Splinter Unit DOP)
Julian Morson (B Camera Operator
Gavin Round (VFX Production Supervisor)
Keiran Murray-Smith (Producer)

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald at 8.00PM on Sky 306, Virgin 406 and BT 506
Stephen Woolfenden (Director, 2nd Unit)
Vince McGahon  (Camera/Steadicam Operator)

Online This Week!

Jane Eyre, Netflix
Vince McGahon (A Camera/Steadicam Operator)