WHAT TO WATCH THIS WEEK!

By November 1, 2019 Uncategorized

Saturday 2nd November

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald 8.00PM on Sky 311, Virgin 403 BT 503
Stephen Woolfenden (Director, 2nd Unit)
Vince McGahon  (Camera /Steadicam Operator)

Black Panther 12AM on Sky 311, Virgin 403 BT 503
Denise Yarde (Sound Mixer, Dailies)

Sunday 3rd November 

His Dark Materials 8:00PM on BBC1 (New Series)
Edward Rastelli-Lewis (Production Manager)
Sam Williams (Editor, Episode 1)
Dan Barrow (VFX Consultant)

World on Fire 9:00PM on BBC1 
Chanya Button (Director)
Mark Trend (Editor, Episodes 5&6)

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald 8.00PM on Sky 311, Virgin 403 BT 503
Stephen Woolfenden (Director, 2nd Unit)
Vince McGahon  (Camera /Steadicam Operator)

Holmes and Watson 8.00PM on Sky 308, Virgin 408, BT 508
Spob O’Briean (Crowd Hair Stylist & Make-Up Artist)
Daniel Lawson-Johnson (Crowd Dailies Makeup Artist)

Monday 4th November

Watchmen 9.00PM on Sky Atlantic
Darin McLeod (Co- Producer)
One of Us (VFX Company)
James Bain (Prod Sound Mixer UK Unit)
Olwen Morrey (Daily Costume Junior)

Solo: A Star Wars Story 5:40PM on Sky 303, Virgin 403, BT 503
Brian Milliken (Sound Mixer, Splinter Unit)
Francesca Crowder (Key Hair Stylist)

Blade Runner 9:00PM on Sky 311, Virgin 411, BT 511
Charlie Watson (1st Assistant Director, 2nd unit)

Wednesday 6th November

Doc Martin 9.00PM on ITV 
Simon Bishop (Production Sound Mixer)

Guilt 9.00PM on BBC2 
Jules Hussey (Producer)
Nick Poole (Camera Trainee, Dailies)

Six Wives with Lucy Worsley 8:00PM on BBC4
Clare Awdry (1St AD)

Bohemian Rhapsody 8:00PM on Sky 303, Virgin 403, BT 503
Phil Eldridge (VFX Editor)
Becky Roberts (Halo VFX)
Vincent McGahon (Camera/Steadicam Operator, Additional Photography)

Thursday 7th November

The Accident 9.00PM on Chanel 4
Chris Dall (1st AD)
Ben (Brenda) Yeates (Editor)

Giri/Haji 9.00PM on BBC2 
Ed Clark, Dailies (Camera/Steadicam Operator)

Britannia 9:00PM on Sky Atlantic
Simon Frame (VFX Supervisor / Producer)
Sam Williams (Editor)
Jon Beacham (Camera Operator)
Lola Post Production (VFX)

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom 10:20PM on Sky 303, Virgin 403, BT 503
Dan Barrow (VFX Producer)

Friday 8th November

Vera, 8:30PM on ITV
Marlene Lawlor (Costume Designer)

Gravity 11.35PM on Sky 310, Virgin 404, BT 504
Phil Eldridge (VFX Editor)
Edward Brett (1st AD, Additional Unit)

Edge of Tomorrow 7:00PM on Sky 311, Virgin 411, BT 511
Keiran Murray-Smith (Producer)
Julian Morson(B Camera Operator)
Gavin Round (VFX Production Supervisor)

Mission Impossible: Fallout 8:00PM on Sky 307, Virgin 407, BT 507
Mission: Impossible-Fallout
Eddie Hamilton (Editor)
Julian Morson, (Camera Op, UK)
Ben Mills (VFX Editor)
Riccardo Bacigalupo (1st Assistant Editor)
One of Us (VFX Facility)