WHAT TO WATCH THIS WEEK!

By November 29, 2019 Uncategorized

Saturday 30th November

Sherlock Holmes 7.35PM on ITV2
Vince McGahon (B Cam/Steadicam Operator)

Sunday 1st December

His Dark Materials 8:00PM on BBC1
Edward Rastelli-Lewis (Production Manager)
Sam Williams (Editor, Episode 1 & 4)
Dan Barrow (VFX Consultant)

The War of the Worlds 9.00PM on BBC1 
Mark Bull (2nd AC, Dailies)

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 4.40PM on ITV
Stephen Woolfenden (2nd Unit Director)
Michael Brewster (2nd Unit DoP)
Gavin Round (3D Conversion Production Supervisor)
Francesca Crowder (Hairdresser)

Patrick 9.30 PM on Sky 306, Virgin 406, BT 506
David Lascelles (Sound Recordist)

Monday 2nd December 

The Mallorca Files 2.15PM on BBC1 
Jan Jonaeus (DoP)
Helen Ostler (1st Assistant Director)
Steve Peckover (Production Sound Mixer)

Dumbo 8.00PM on Sky Premiere, Sky 301, Virgin 401, BT 501
Tony Dawe (Production Sound Mixer)
Vincent McGahon (Camera Operator, Additional Photography)
Julia Morson (B Camera/Steadicam Operator)
James Harris (Boom Operator)
Orla Caroll (Personal Hairdresser to Eva Green)
Denise Yarde (Splinter Unit Mixer, Main Unit Sound Maintenance)

Mission Impossible:Fallout 8.00PM on Sky 302, Virgin 402, BT 502
Eddie Hamilton (Editor)
Julian Morson,(Camera Operator, UK)
Ben Mills (VFX Editor)
Riccardo Bacigalupo (1st Assistant Editor)
One of Us (VFX Company)

Tuesday 3rd December

Bohemian Rhapsody 9.00PM on Sky 303, Virgin 403, BT 503
Phil Eldridge (VFX Editor)
Becky Roberts (Halo VFX)
Vincent McGahon (Camera/Steadicam Operator, Additional Photography)

John Carter 8.00PM on Sky 305 Virgin 405, BT 503, Virgin 505
Dan Barrow (VFX Producer)
Roma Van Den Bergh (VFX Producer, Cinesite)
Sarah Tulloch (VFX Manager)
Michelle Rose (VFX Coordinator, Cinesite)
Becky Roberts (VFX Coordinator)
Victoria Keeling (Stereo VFX Production Manager)
Josie Henwood (VFX Coordinator)
Lola Post Production (VFX Facility)

Thursday 5th December 

Giri/Haji 9.00PM on BBC2 
Ed Clark, Dailies (Camera/Steadicam Operator)

Britannia, Series II 9:00PM on Sky Atlantic
Simon Frame (VFX Supervisor / Producer)
Sam Williams (Editor)
Jon Beacham (Camera Operator)
Lola Post Production (VFX Facility)

Friday 29th November

Endeavour, Series I 9.ooPM on ITV3
David Lascelles (Sound Recordist)