WHAT TO WATCH!!

By January 8, 2020 Uncategorized

Saturday 4th January

Mission: Impossible-Fallout 9.00PM on Sky 303, Virgin 403, BT 503
Eddie Hamilton (Editor)
Julian Morson (Camera Op, UK)
Ben Mills (VFX Editor)
Riccardo Bacigalupo (1st Assistant Editor)
One of Us (VFX Facility)

Dumbo 8.00PM on Sky Disney, Sky 305, Virgin 405, BT 505
Tony Dawe (Production Sound Mixer)
Vincent McGahon (Camera Operator, Additional Photography)
Julia Morson (B Camera/Steadicam Operator)
James Harris (Boom Operator)
Orla Caroll (Personal Hairdresser to Eva Green)
Denise Yarde (Splinter Unit Mixer, Main Unit Sound Maintenance)

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 3.05PM on Sky Harry Potter Sky 306, Virgin 406, BT 506
Stephen Woolfenden (2nd Unit Director)
Michael Brewster (2nd Unit DoP)
Francesca Crowder (Hairdresser)
Gavin Round (3D Conversion Production Supervisor)

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 5.40PM on Sky Harry Potter Sky 306, Virgin 406, BT 506
Stephen Woolfenden (2nd Unit Director)
Michael Brewster (2nd Unit DoP)
Gavin Round (3D Conversion Production Supervisor)
Francesca Crowder (Hairdresser)

Sunday 5th January 

Call the Midwife 8.00PM on BBC1 
Alex Kalmakrian (Editor)

The Trial of Christine Keeler 9.00PM on BBC1 
Ben Greenacre (Line Producer)
Lisa Kelsey (Production Manager)
Susannah Binding (Script Supervisor)

Skyfall 8.00PM on ITV2
Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist)
Julian Morson (B Cam & Steadicam)
Emma Friend (Underwater 2nd AC)
Michelle Rose (VFX Coordinator)
Simon Scott (VFX Editor)

Gravity 11.40PM on Sky Megahits Sky 303, Virgin 403, BT 503
Phil Eldridge (VFX Editor)
Edward Brett (1st AD, Additional Unit)

Monday 6th January 

Solo: a Star Wars Story 8.00PM on Sky Action sky 307, Virgin 407, BT 507
Brian Milliken (Sound Mixer, Splinter Unit)
Daniel Gethic (Previsualisation Editor & Assembly Editor)
Francesca Crowder (Key Hair Stylist)

Mr Bean’s Holiday 7.00PM on Sky Comedy Sky 310, Virgin 408, BT 508
Tony Cranstoun (Editor)
Phillip Sindall (Camera Operator)

Johnny English 8.35PM on Sky Comedy Sky 310, Virgin 408, BT 508 
Vincent McGahon (Camera/Steadicam Operator, Dailies)

Johnny English Reborn 10.05PM on Sky Comedy Sky 310, Virgin 408, BT 508
Jeremy Brown (Boom Operator)

Johnny English Strikes Again 11.50PM Sky 310, Virgin 408, BT 508
Tony Cranstoun A.C.E (Editor)
Fiona Starogardzki (1st Assistant Editor)
Phil Hutchins (Additional Photography Sound Trainee)

Wednesday 8th January

White House Farm 9.00PM on ITV (New Series) 
Victoria Goodall (Line Producer)
Lisa Kelsey (Production Manager)
Tudor George (Costume Designer)
Ben Yeates (Supervising Editor)

Thursday 9th January 

Death in Paradise 9.00PM on BBC1 (New Season)
Ella Kelly (Producer)
Ian Barber (Director) Episodes 1 & 2
Richard Signy (Director) Episodes 5 & 6
Dominic Clemence (Director of Photography) Episodes 1 & 2
Alex Kalmakrian (Editor) Episodes 3 & 4

Friday 10th January 

Deadwater Fell 9.00PM on C4 (New Series) 
Caroline Levy (Producer)
Chris Maxwell (Focus Puller)

Grantchester, 9:00PM on ITV (New Series)
Paul Schwartz (Sound Mixer)
Tom Chapman (Assembly Editor)

New on Online Platforms!!

Free Fire on All4 
Rob Entwistle (Production Sound Mixer)

The Hustle on Netflix 
Olwen Morrey (Costume PA)

Sex Education Series 2 on Netflix 
Ilana Garrard ACO (Steadicam Operator)
Will Lyte (Steadicam Operator)